Subasta 403

Date: 2023-01-18

# Items: 1972

Total starting: 208863

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1118 Numistats ref: 612212

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.114 RIC 114 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(241 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8679) (S. 238) (RIC. 114). 3,09 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
122 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 2471 Numistats ref: 613564

Andorra. 1995. 5 diners. (Fr. falta) (Kr. 112). AU. 1,54 g. Proof. Description
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
122 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1668 Numistats ref: 612761

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Salàs de Pallars. Pellofa. (Cru.L. 2089). Ex Áureo 20/10/1999, nº 1478. Rara. 0,15 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 2723 Numistats ref: 613815

Perú. 1962. Lima. ZBR. 1/5 de libra. (Fr. 75) (Kr. 210). AU. 1,59 g. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1021 Numistats ref: 612115

Monedas griegas / Greek coins Category
Judea. (30-31 d.C.). Poncio Pilato (26-36 d.C.). AE 15. (S.GIC. 5623). 2,18 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 2768 Numistats ref: 613860

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
Lote de 21 cobres españoles, diversos períodos, incluye 1 peseta de 1902. Total 22 monedas. A examinar. BC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1327 Numistats ref: 612420

Alfons I Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 171 References
Comtat de Provença. Alfons I (1162-1196). Provença. Òbol de ral coronat. (Cru.V.S. 171) (Cru.Occitània 97) (Cru.C.G. 2105). Corona doble. Escasa. 0,47 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1068 Numistats ref: 612162

(71 d.C.). Vespasiano. Éfeso. Denario. (Spink 2269 var) (S. falta) (RIC. falta) (RPC. I, 827c). Ex Pecunem 04/01/2015, nº 596. 2,30 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1431 Numistats ref: 612524

Barcelona. Nostra Senyora de la Mercé. Pellofa. (Cru.L. 1179). Valor: 6 R. Ex Áureo 16/11/1999, nº 2255. Ex Colección Almirall. Rara. Hojalata. 1,07 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1994 Numistats ref: 613087

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 289 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 490 References
1750. Fernando VI. México. M. 2 reales. (AC. 289). Columnario. Dos rayas en reverso. Ex Áureo 31/01/1991, nº 595. 6,68 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 2528 Numistats ref: 613621

Colonias Francesas. 1722. H (La Rochelle). 9 dineros. (Kr. 5.2). CU. 5,74 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 2095 Numistats ref: 613188

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 942 References
1788. Carlos III. México. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1132). Resellos orientales. Limpiada. 26,63 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1100 Numistats ref: 612194

(209 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6815 var) (S. 129) (RIC. 216). 3,37 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 2157 Numistats ref: 613250

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
1806. Carlos IV. México. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 984). 26,78 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1037 Numistats ref: 612131

(221-210 a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 22. (S. 6514 sim). 7,11 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1889 Numistats ref: 612982

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 671 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 385 References
1612. Felipe III. Sevilla. B. 2 reales. (AC. 671). Ex Áureo & Calicó 31/05/2018, nº 387. Escasa. 6,36 g. BC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 2207 Numistats ref: 613300

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 697 References
1821. Fernando VII. Zacatecas. RG. 8 reales. (AC. 1465). Golpecito. 27,07 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 2104 Numistats ref: 613197

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 808 References
1788. Carlos III. Sevilla. C. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1318). 1,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1377 Numistats ref: 612470

Alfons III Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 366.1 References
Alfons III (1327-1336). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 366.1) (Cru.C.G. 2184c). Flores de seis pétalos. 2,98 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 2689 Numistats ref: 613782

Japón. s/d (1832-1858). Período Tempo. 2 shu. (Fr. 34) (Kr. 18). AU. 1,68 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized