Subasta 403

Date: 2023-01-18

# Items: 1972

Total starting: 208863

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1244 Numistats ref: 612337

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
Emirato Independiente. AH 225. Abderrahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 172) (Fro. 1). 2,20 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1253 Numistats ref: 612346

Emirato Independiente. AH 229. Abderrahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 229). 2,52 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1509 Numistats ref: 612602

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
1711. La Bisbal. Pellofa. (Cru.L. 1405). Escasa. Latón. 0,28 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1510 Numistats ref: 612603

1711. La Bisbal. Pellofa. (Cru.L. 1406). Escasa. Latón. 0,21 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1513 Numistats ref: 612606

Calaf. Pellofa. (Cru.L. 1415). Valor: 12. Ex Áureo 16/05/1995, nº 174. Rara. Latón. 0,26 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1287 Numistats ref: 612380

Califato. AH 382 ó 392. Hixem II. Fez. Dirhem. (Miles 296 ó Vives 615). Sólo las unidades de la fecha cupieron en el cospel. 3,72 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1803 Numistats ref: 612896

Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Toledo. Cornado. (AB. 341 var). Corona muy curiosa. 0,64 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1806 Numistats ref: 612899

Alfonso XI (1312-1350). León. Noven. (AB. 357.4). Buen ejemplar. 0,80 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1310 Numistats ref: 612404

Ermengol X Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 128 References
Comtat d'Urgell. Ermengol X (1267-1314). Agramunt. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 128) (Cru.C.G. 1945). 0,82 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1056 Numistats ref: 612150

L. Plautius Plancus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 453/1a References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(hacia 47 a.C.). Gens Plautia. Denario. (Bab. 15) (Craw. 453/1a). Contramarcas en anverso. 3,61 g. BC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1576 Numistats ref: 612669

Hospitalet de l'Infant. Pellofa. (Cru.L. 1722). Valor: 3 1/2. Perforación. Ex Áureo 20/10/1999, nº 1428. Rara. Hojalata. 0,48 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1577 Numistats ref: 612670

Igualada. Pellofa. (Cru.L. 1724). Rara. Latón. 0,23 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1833 Numistats ref: 612927

Enrique III (1390-1406). Coruña. Blanca. (AB. 599 var). Atractiva. 1,83 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1337 Numistats ref: 612430

Alfons Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 296 References
Alfons I (1162-1196). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 296 var) (Cru.C.G. 2100d). Vellón rico. 0,92 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 2370 Numistats ref: 613463

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1896*1896. Alfonso XIII. PGV. 1 peseta. (AC. 56). Bella. 4,95 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
173 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1158 Numistats ref: 612251

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Octavio Augusto. Calagurris (Calahorra). As. (FAB. 408) (ACIP. 3116). 11,84 g. BC. Description
BC Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1932 Numistats ref: 613025

1700. Carlos II. Palermo. RC. 1 grano. (Vti. 43) (MIR. 497/3). 5,07 g. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1217 Numistats ref: 612310

Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 97. Soliman. Ardeshir-Kurra. Dirhem. (S.Album 131) (Lavoix 371). 2,86 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
23 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1738 Numistats ref: 612831

València. La Seu. Pellofa. (Cru.L. 2481). Cobre. 0,83 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 403 - 1011 Numistats ref: 612105

Monedas griegas / Greek coins Category
(360-350 a.C.). Lokris Opuntia. Opus. Hemidracma. (S. 2330 var) (CNG. IV, 995). 2,49 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized