Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano

Date: 2022-12-20

# Items: 150

Total starting: 56580

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2136
Vatican. Benedictus XV. Medal. Rome. Rev.: MATER BONI CONSILII ORA P. NOBIS. Al. 12,97 g. 32 mm. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Benedicto XV. Medalla. Roma. Rev.: MATER BONI CONSILII ORA P. NOBIS. Al. 12,97 g. 32 mm. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2137
Vatican. Joannes XXIII. Medal. 1958-1963. Rome. Rev.: Pastor Bonus. Au. 0,33 g. 10 mm. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Juan XXIII. Medalla. 1958-1963. Roma. Rev.: Pastor Bonus. Au. 0,33 g. 10 mm. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2121
Vatican. Marcellus II. Medal. 1555. (Spink-564). Ae. 14,41 g. 31 mm. Reacuñación. Por la renovación de la iglesia y el papado. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Marcello II. Medalla. 1555. (Spink-564). Ae. 14,41 g. 31 mm. Reacuñación. Por la renovación de la iglesia y el papado. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2147
Vatican. Joannes Paulus II. Medal. 1979. Rome. Anv.: Left bust. Rev.: Papal Coat of Arms. Ag. 7,53 g. Gold plated (.999). 25 mm. PROOF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Juan Pablo II. Medalla. 1979. Roma. Anv.: Busto a izquierda. Rev.: Escudo Papal. Ag. 7,53 g. Chapada en oro (.999). 25 mm. PROOF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2003
Vatican. Clemens XII. Grosso. (1735) Anno V. (Muntoni-135). Ag. 1,23 g. Minor nicks. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Clemente XII. Grosso. (1735) Anno V. (Muntoni-135). Ag. 1,23 g. Golpecitos. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2048
Vatican. Benedictus XVI. 10 euros. 2012. R. Ag. 22,00 g. 20th world day of the sick. In case with certificate. PROOF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Benedicto XVI. 10 euros. 2012. R. Ag. 22,00 g. 20ª jornada mundial del enfermo. Dentro de estuche y con certificado. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2146
Vatican. Joannes Paulus II. Medal. 1978-2005. Rome. Rev.: Pastor Bonus. Au. 0,33 g. 10 mm. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Juan Pablo II. Medalla. 1978-2005. Roma. Rev.: Pastor Bonus. Au. 0,33 g. 10 mm. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2133
Vatican. Innocencius XIII. Medal. (1721) Anno 1. 14,08 g. ·30 mm. Posthumous strike Giovanni Hamerani. Gold-plated metal. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Inocencio XIII. Medalla. (1721) Anno 1. 14,08 g. 30 mm. Acuñación póstuma por Giovanni Hamerani. Metal dorado. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2128
Vatican. Clemens X. Medal. 1670. Rome. Anv.: CLEMENS X • PONT • MAX • A • I • Bust right, below MDCLXX. Rev.: SPIRITVS • ORBIS • EIVS/ OMNIS VIRTVS EORVM over radiant dove with wings spread; below, six stars and earth. Ae. 12,04 g. Posthumous strike. Hole at 12 o´clock. 31 mm. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Clemente X. Medalla. 1670. Roma. Anv.: CLEMENS X • PONT • MAX • A • I • Busto a derecha, debajo MDCLXX. Rev.: SPIRITVS • ORBIS • EIVS/ OMNIS VIRTVS EORVM sobre una paloma radiante con las alas desplegadas; abajo, seis estrellas y la tierra. Ae. 12,04 g. Acuñación póstuma. Agujero a las 12 h. 31 mm. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2046
Vatican. Franciscus. 5 euros. 2020. R. Ag. 18,00 g. World Day if Migrants and Refugees. Mintage: 4.500. In case with certificate. PROOF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Francisco. 5 euros. 2020. R. Ag. 18,00 g. Día Mundial del Migrante y del Refugiado. Tirada: 4.500. Dentro de estuche y con certificado. PROOF. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2052
Vatican. Franciscus. 10 euros. 2015. R. Ag. 22,00 g. 10th Anniversary if the death if St. John Paul II. In case with certificate. PROOF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Francisco. 10 euros. 2015. R. Ag. 22,00 g. 10ª Aniversario de la muerte de Juan Pablo II. Dentro de estuche y con certificado. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2126
Vatican. Urbanus VIII Barberini (1623-1644). Medal. Anno XII. Ae. 10,93 g. Posthumous strike. 21 mm. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Urbano VIII Barberini (1623-1644). Medalla. Anno XII. Ae. 10,93 g. Acuñación póstuma. 21 mm. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2130
Vatican. Innocencius XI. Medal. 1688 (Anno XII). Rome. Rev.: SPERENT IN TE QVI NOVERVNT NOMEN TVVM. Ae. 20,69 g. Posthumous strike by Giovanni Hamerani. 37 mm. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Inocencio XI. Medalla. 1688 (Anno XII). Roma. Rev.: SPERENT IN TE QVI NOVERVNT NOMEN TVVM. Ae. 20,69 g. Acuñación póstuma por Giovanni Hamerani. 37 mm. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2124
Vatican. Gregorius XIII. Medal. (1572-1585). Ae. 19,23 g. 32 mm. Posthumous coinage. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Gregorio XIII. Medalla. (1572-1585). Ae. 19,23 g. 32 mm. Reacuñación póstuma. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2122
Vatican. Pius IV. "Restitution" medal. (1559/1565). Rev.: VIRGO TVA GLORIA PARTVS. Ae. 13,60 g. 29 mm. Posthumous coinage, by Gian Federico Bonzagni. Under Pius IV the Council of Trent was brought to an end and the ecclesiastical reform began. His nephew Charles Borromeo, Archbishop of Milan, had a favourable influence on the Pope. He introduced communion under the species of bread and wine. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío IV. Medalla de restitución. (1559/1565). Rev.: VIRGO TVA GLORIA PARTVS. Ae. 13,60 g. 29 mm. Acuñación póstuma, por Gian Federico Bonzagni. Bajo Pío IV se puso fin al Concilio de Trento y se inició la reforma eclesiástica. Su sobrino Carlos Borromeo, arzobispo de Milán, tuvo una influencia favorable sobre el Papa. Introdujo la comunión bajo las especies de pan y vino. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2131
Vatican. Innocencius XI. Medal. (1676-1689) Anno IX. Ae. 18,86 g. Posthumous coinage by Hamerani. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Inocencio XI. Medalla. (1676-1689) Anno IX. Ae. 18,86 g. Acuñación póstuma por Hamerani. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2132
Vatican. Innocencius XII. Medal. 1699. (Lincoln-Spink-1572). Ae. 32,73 g. 38 mm. Posthumous strike by Hamerani. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Inocencio XII. Medalla. 1699. (Lincoln-Spink-1572). Ae. 32,73 g. 38 mm. Acuñación póstuma por Hamerani. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2134
Vatican. Benedictus XIII. Medal. 1724. Rome. (Miselli p. 173, 184; Bartolotti E. 72). Rev.: HAVRIETIS IN GAVDIO DE FONTIBVS SAL. The Church standing facing, holding long cross and pouring water on globe. Ae. 12,68 g. Opus Ermenegildo Hamerani. Die break on reverse. 31 mm. AU. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Benedicto XIII. Medalla. 1724. Roma. (Miselli p. 173, 184; Bartolotti E. 72). Rev.: HAVRIETIS IN GAVDIO DE FONTIBVS SAL. La Iglesia sosteniendo una larga cruz y vertiendo agua sobre el globo. Ae. 12,68 g. Acuñación póstuma por Ermenegildo Hamerani. Rotura de cuño en reverso. 31 mm. EBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2125
Vatican. Gregorius XV. Medal. 1623 (Anno III). (J.A. Moro). (Spink-931). Ae. 21,50 g. Posthumous strike. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Gregorio XV. Medalla. 1623 (Anno III). (J.A. Moro). (Spink-931). Ae. 21,50 g. Acuñación póstuma. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2041
Vatican. Franciscus. 2 euros. 2020. R. 8,50 g. 5th Centenary of the death of Raphael. In case with certificate. PROOF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Francisco. 2 euros. 2020. R. 8,50 g. 5º Centenario de la muerte de Raphael. Dentro de estuche y con certificado. PROOF. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2043
Vatican. Benedictus XVI. 5 euros. 2012. R. Ag. 18,00 g. 100th anniversary of the birth of John Paul I. In case and with certificate. PROOF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Benedicto XVI. 5 euros. 2012. R. Ag. 18,00 g. Centenario del nacimiento de Juan Pablo I. Dentro de estuche y con certificado. PROOF. Est...20,00.