Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano

Date: 2022-12-20

# Items: 150

Total starting: 56580

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2001
Vatican. Paulus IV. Teston. (1555-1559). Rome. (Mir-1023/1). Ag. 7,76 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pablo IV. Testón. (1555-1559). Roma. (Mir-1023/1). Ag. 7,76 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2002
Vatican. Inocencius XII. 1/2 piastra. Anno VII (1698). (Mont-28). (Km-607). (Mir-2139/1). Ag. 15,40 g. Welding. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Inocencio XII. 1/2 piastra. Anno VII (1698). (Mont-28). (Km-607). (Mir-2139/1). Ag. 15,40 g. Soldadura. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2003
Vatican. Clemens XII. Grosso. (1735) Anno V. (Muntoni-135). Ag. 1,23 g. Minor nicks. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Clemente XII. Grosso. (1735) Anno V. (Muntoni-135). Ag. 1,23 g. Golpecitos. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2004
Vatican. Pius VII. 1 scudo. 1818 (Anno XVIII). Rome. (Km-1275). (Pagani-87). Ag. 26,29 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío VII. 1 scudo. 1818 (Anno XVIII). Roma. (Km-1275). (Pagani-87). Ag. 26,29 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2005
Vatican. Pius IX. 20 lire. 1867 (Anno XXII). Rome. R. (Km-1382.3). (Fried-280). (Pagani-531). Au. 6,41 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío IX. 20 lire. 1867 (Anno XXII). Roma. R. (Km-1382.3). (Fried-280). (Pagani-531). Au. 6,41 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2006
Vatican. Pius XI. 1929. R. (Km-MS1). This set includes all the denominations of the year, from 5 Centesimi to 100 Lire, and represents the first coinage issued from the Vatican after the signing of the Lateran Treaty. This treaty granted the Vatican a large degree of autonomy in exchange for papal recognition of the Mussolini government. The coins are included in the case of issue. AU/Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XI. 1929. R. (Km-MS1). Esta serie incluye todas las denominaciones del año, desde 5 Centesimi hasta 100 Liras, y representa la primera moneda emitida desde el Vaticano tras la firma del Tratado de Letrán. Este tratado concedió al Vaticano un amplio grado de autonomía a cambio del reconocimiento papal del gobierno de Mussolini. Las monedas están incluidas en el estuche original de emisión. EBC+/SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2007
Vatican. Pius XI. 100 lire. 1929 (Anno VIII). Rome. (Km-9). (Fried-283). (Pagani-612). Au. 8,80 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XI. 100 lire. 1929 (Anno VIII). Roma. (Km-9). (Fried-283). (Pagani-612). Au. 8,80 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2008
Vatican. Pius XI. 100 lire. 1929 (Anno VIII). Rome. (Km-9). (Fried-283). (Pagani-612). Au. 8,80 g. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XI. 100 lire. 1929 (Anno VIII). Roma. (Km-9). (Fried-283). (Pagani-612). Au. 8,80 g. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2009
Vatican. Pius XI. 100 lire. 1930 (Anno IX). Rome. (Km-9). (Fried-283). (Pagani-613). Au. 8,79 g. Mintage 2.621. Original luster. Rare. AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XI. 100 lire. 1930 (Anno IX). Roma. (Km-9). (Fried-283). (Pagani-613). Au. 8,79 g. Tirada de 2.621 unidades. Brillo original. Rara. EBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2010
Vatican. Pius XI. 100 lire. 1931 (Anno X). Rome. (Km-9). (Fried-283). (Pagani-614). Au. 8,79 g. Mintage 3.343. Original luster. Scarce. Mint state. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XI. 100 lire. 1931 (Anno X). Roma. (Km-9). (Fried-283). (Pagani-614). Au. 8,79 g. Tirada de 3.343 unidades. Brillo original. Escasa. SC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2011
Vatican. Pius XI. 100 lire. 1932 (Anno XI). Rome. (Km-9). (Fried-283). (Pagani-615). Au. 8,80 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XI. 100 lire. 1932 (Anno XI). Roma. (Km-9). (Fried-283). (Pagani-615). Au. 8,80 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2012
Vatican. Pius XI. 100 lire. 1932 (Anno XI). Rome. (Km-9). (Fried-283). (Pagani-615). Au. 8,79 g. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XI. 100 lire. 1932 (Anno XI). Roma. (Km-9). (Fried-283). (Pagani-615). Au. 8,79 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2013
Vatican. Pius XI. 100 lire. 1933-1934 (Anno IVB). Rome. (Km-19). (Fried-284). (Pagani-614). Au. 8,80 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XI. 100 lire. 1933-1934 (Anno IVB). Roma. (Km-19). (Fried-284). (Pagani-614). Au. 8,80 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2014
Vatican. Pius XI. 1934-1936. R. (Km-19). (Fried-284). This set includes all the denominations of the year, from 5 Centesimi to 100 Lire (1934). In a box. AU/Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XI. 1934-1936. R. (Km-19). (Fried-284). Esta serie incluye todas las denominaciones del año, desde 5 Centesimi hasta 100 Liras (1934). En estuche. EBC+/SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2015
Vatican. Pius XI. 100 lire. 1934 (Anno XIII). Rome. (Km-9). (Fried-283). (Pagani-617). Au. 8,79 g. Mintage 2.533. Original luster. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XI. 100 lire. 1934 (Anno XIII). Roma. (Km-9). (Fried-283). (Pagani-617). Au. 8,79 g. Tirada de 2.533. Marquita en anverso. Brillo original. Escasa. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2016
Vatican. Pius XI. 100 lire. 1935 (Anno XIV). Rome. (Km-9). (Fried-283). (Pagani-618). Au. 8,79 g. Mintage 2.015. Original luster. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XI. 100 lire. 1935 (Anno XIV). Roma. (Km-9). (Fried-283). (Pagani-618). Au. 8,79 g. Tirada de 2.015 unidades. Brillo original. Escasa. SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2017
Vatican. Pius XI. 100 lire. 1936 (Anno XV). Rome. (Km-10). (Fried-285). (Pagani-619). Au. 5,20 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XI. 100 lire. 1936 (Anno XV). Roma. (Km-10). (Fried-285). (Pagani-619). Au. 5,20 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2018
Vatican. Pius XII. 100 lire. 1939 (Anno I). Rome. (Km-30.1). (Fried-286). (Pagani-705). Au. 5,20 g. Mintage 2.700. Original luster. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XII. 100 lire. 1939 (Anno I). Roma. (Km-30.1). (Fried-286). (Pagani-705). Au. 5,20 g. Tirada de 2.700 unidades. Brillo original. Escasa. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2019
Vatican. Pius XII. 100 lire. 1948 (Anno X). Rome. (Km-39). (Fried-288). (Pagani-714). Au. 5,20 g. Original luster. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XII. 100 lire. 1948 (Anno X). Roma. (Km-39). (Fried-288). (Pagani-714). Au. 5,20 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2020
Vatican. Pius XII. 100 lire. 1948 (Anno X). Rome. (Km-39). (Fried-288). (Pagani-714). Au. 5,19 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XII. 100 lire. 1948 (Anno X). Roma. (Km-39). (Fried-288). (Pagani-714). Au. 5,19 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2021
Vatican. Pius XII. 100 lire. 1948 (Anno X). Rome. (Km-39). (Fried-288). (Pagani-714). Au. 5,19 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío XII. 100 lire. 1948 (Anno X). Roma. (Km-39). (Fried-288). (Pagani-714). Au. 5,19 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.