Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano

Date: 2022-12-20

# Items: 150

Total starting: 56580

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2127
Vatican. Clemens IX. Medal. 1667 (Anno 1). (Lincoln, 1258; Börner, 1166.). Rev.: ALIIS NON SIBI CLEMENS. Ae. 14,34 g. Posthumous strike by A. Hamerani. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Clemente IX. Medalla. 1667 (Anno 1). (Lincoln, 1258; Börner, 1166.). Rev.: ALIIS NON SIBI CLEMENS. Ae. 14,34 g. Acuñación póstuma por A. Hamerani. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2128
Vatican. Clemens X. Medal. 1670. Rome. Anv.: CLEMENS X • PONT • MAX • A • I • Bust right, below MDCLXX. Rev.: SPIRITVS • ORBIS • EIVS/ OMNIS VIRTVS EORVM over radiant dove with wings spread; below, six stars and earth. Ae. 12,04 g. Posthumous strike. Hole at 12 o´clock. 31 mm. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Clemente X. Medalla. 1670. Roma. Anv.: CLEMENS X • PONT • MAX • A • I • Busto a derecha, debajo MDCLXX. Rev.: SPIRITVS • ORBIS • EIVS/ OMNIS VIRTVS EORVM sobre una paloma radiante con las alas desplegadas; abajo, seis estrellas y la tierra. Ae. 12,04 g. Acuñación póstuma. Agujero a las 12 h. 31 mm. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2129
Vatican. Clemens X. Medal. 1673. (Miselli note a p. 47). Anv.: CLEMENS X PONT MAX AN IIII. Rev.: PER ME VITA EXTRA MEMORS. Ag. 23,74 g. Posthumous strike by E. Lucenti. 35 mm. Rare. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Clemente X. Medalla. 1673. (Miselli nota a p. 47). Anv.: CLEMENS X PONT MAX AN IIII. Rev.: PER ME VITA EXTRA MEMORS. Ag. 23,74 g. Acuñación póstuma por E. Lucenti. 35 mm. Rara. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2130
Vatican. Innocencius XI. Medal. 1688 (Anno XII). Rome. Rev.: SPERENT IN TE QVI NOVERVNT NOMEN TVVM. Ae. 20,69 g. Posthumous strike by Giovanni Hamerani. 37 mm. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Inocencio XI. Medalla. 1688 (Anno XII). Roma. Rev.: SPERENT IN TE QVI NOVERVNT NOMEN TVVM. Ae. 20,69 g. Acuñación póstuma por Giovanni Hamerani. 37 mm. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2131
Vatican. Innocencius XI. Medal. (1676-1689) Anno IX. Ae. 18,86 g. Posthumous coinage by Hamerani. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Inocencio XI. Medalla. (1676-1689) Anno IX. Ae. 18,86 g. Acuñación póstuma por Hamerani. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2132
Vatican. Innocencius XII. Medal. 1699. (Lincoln-Spink-1572). Ae. 32,73 g. 38 mm. Posthumous strike by Hamerani. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Inocencio XII. Medalla. 1699. (Lincoln-Spink-1572). Ae. 32,73 g. 38 mm. Acuñación póstuma por Hamerani. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2133
Vatican. Innocencius XIII. Medal. (1721) Anno 1. 14,08 g. ·30 mm. Posthumous strike Giovanni Hamerani. Gold-plated metal. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Inocencio XIII. Medalla. (1721) Anno 1. 14,08 g. 30 mm. Acuñación póstuma por Giovanni Hamerani. Metal dorado. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2134
Vatican. Benedictus XIII. Medal. 1724. Rome. (Miselli p. 173, 184; Bartolotti E. 72). Rev.: HAVRIETIS IN GAVDIO DE FONTIBVS SAL. The Church standing facing, holding long cross and pouring water on globe. Ae. 12,68 g. Opus Ermenegildo Hamerani. Die break on reverse. 31 mm. AU. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Benedicto XIII. Medalla. 1724. Roma. (Miselli p. 173, 184; Bartolotti E. 72). Rev.: HAVRIETIS IN GAVDIO DE FONTIBVS SAL. La Iglesia sosteniendo una larga cruz y vertiendo agua sobre el globo. Ae. 12,68 g. Acuñación póstuma por Ermenegildo Hamerani. Rotura de cuño en reverso. 31 mm. EBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2135
Vatican. Benedictus XIV. Medal. 1740-1758. Rome. (Spink-1840). Rev.: St. Peter's Basilica. Ae. 27,52 g. Medal 'Holy Year 1750' by O. Hamerani. It retains some original colour. 41,5 mm. Ex Heritage 14/11/2017, lote 7275. AU. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Benedicto XIV. Medalla. 1740-1758. Roma. (Spink-1840). Rev.: Basílica de San Pedro. Ae. 27,52 g. 'Holy Year 1750' por Hamerani. Restos de color original. 41,5 mm. Ex Heritage 14/11/2017, lote 7275. EBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2136
Vatican. Benedictus XV. Medal. Rome. Rev.: MATER BONI CONSILII ORA P. NOBIS. Al. 12,97 g. 32 mm. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Benedicto XV. Medalla. Roma. Rev.: MATER BONI CONSILII ORA P. NOBIS. Al. 12,97 g. 32 mm. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2137
Vatican. Joannes XXIII. Medal. 1958-1963. Rome. Rev.: Pastor Bonus. Au. 0,33 g. 10 mm. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Juan XXIII. Medalla. 1958-1963. Roma. Rev.: Pastor Bonus. Au. 0,33 g. 10 mm. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2138
Vatican. Joannes XXIII. Medal. 1962. Rome. Anv.: Bust left. Rev.: CONCILIVM VATICANVM SECVNDVM. The council hall with the Fathers and the Pope on the right irradiated by the Dove of the Holy Spirit. Ag. 4,97 g. 20 mm. PROOF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Juan XXIII. Medalla. 1962. Roma. Anv.: Busto a izquierda. Rev.: CONCILIVM VATICANVM SECVNDVM. El aula conciliar con los Padres y el Papa a la derecha irradiados por la Paloma del Espíritu Santo. Ag. 4,97 g. 20 mm. PROOF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2139
Vatican. Joannes XXIII. Medal. 1962. Rome. Au. 7,00 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Juan XXIII. Medalla. 1962. Roma. Au. 7,00 g. Concilio Vaticano II. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64.. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2140
Vatican. Joannes XXIII. Medal. 1958-1963. Rome. Anv.: Bust right. Rev.: ENCYCLICA PACEM IN TERRIS. Au. 10,43 g. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Juan XXIII. Medalla. 1958-1963. Roma. Anv.: Busto a derecha. Rev.: ENCYCLICA PACEM IN TERRIS. Au. 10,43 g. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2141
Vatican. Joannes XXIII. Medal. 1962. Rome. Au. 10,46 g. Second Vatican Council. By Giampaoli. 26 mm. Minor marks. PROOF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Juan XXIII. Medalla. 1962. Roma. Au. 10,46 g. Concilio Vaticano II. Grabador: Giampaoli. 25 mm. Marquitas. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2142
Vatican. Joannes XXIII. Medal. 1962. Rome. Ag. 17,54 g. Second Vatican Council. By Giampaoli. 32 mm. Hairlines. PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Juan XXIII. Medalla. 1962. Roma. Ag. 17,54 g. Concilio Vaticano II. Grabador: Giampaoli. 32 mm. Rayitas. PROOF. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2143
Vatican. Joannes XXIII. Medal. 1963. Au. 11,87 g. With ring. Knock on edge and hairlines. 26 mm. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Juan XXIII. Medalla. 1963. Au. 11,87 g. Con argolla. Golpe en el canto y rayitas. 26 mm. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2144
Vatican. Paulus VI. Medal. 1963-1978. Au. 5,01 g. (.750). Hairlines. 20 mm. PROOF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pablo VI. Medalla. 1963-1978. Au. 5,01 g. (.750). Rayitas. 20 mm. PROOF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2145
Vatican. Medal. ¿1965?. Anv.: Busts of Joannes XXIII and Paulus VI. Rev.: Radiant Christ. Ag. 10,50 g. Commemorative medal for the end of Vatican Council II. 25 mm. Hairlines. PROOF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Medalla. ¿1965?. Anv.: Bustos de Juan XXIII y Pablo VI. Rev.: Cristo radiante . Ag. 10,50 g. Medalla conmemorativa por el final del Concilio del Vaticano II. 25 mm. Rayitas. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2146
Vatican. Joannes Paulus II. Medal. 1978-2005. Rome. Rev.: Pastor Bonus. Au. 0,33 g. 10 mm. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Juan Pablo II. Medalla. 1978-2005. Roma. Rev.: Pastor Bonus. Au. 0,33 g. 10 mm. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 120 - Collezione Città del Vaticano . 2147
Vatican. Joannes Paulus II. Medal. 1979. Rome. Anv.: Left bust. Rev.: Papal Coat of Arms. Ag. 7,53 g. Gold plated (.999). 25 mm. PROOF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Juan Pablo II. Medalla. 1979. Roma. Anv.: Busto a izquierda. Rev.: Escudo Papal. Ag. 7,53 g. Chapada en oro (.999). 25 mm. PROOF. Est...50,00.