Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1305
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 100 pounds. 1987. (Km-953). Au. 34,13 g. Britannia. Mint state. Est...1700,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 100 pounds. 1987. (Km-953). Au. 34,13 g. Britannia. SC. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1651
San Marino. 10 scudi. 1978. (Km-88). (Fried-13). Au. 30,00 g. In a box and with official certificate. Mint state. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 scudi. 1978. (Km-88). (Fried-13). Au. 30,00 g. Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. SC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1059
Australia. Elizabeth II. 100 dollars. 2000. (Km-528). Au. 31,15 g. (.999). Lunar Series, Year of the Dragon. In a box and without official certificate. Mint state. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II. 100 dollars. 2000. (Km-528). Au. 31,15 g. (.999). Lunar Series, Year of the Dragon. Dentro de estuche y sin certificado. SC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1117
Chile. 8 escudos. 1850. Santiago. IA. (Km-105). Au. 27,02 g. Faint scratches. Almost XF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 8 escudos. 1850. Santiago. IA. (Km-105). Au. 27,02 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1247
France. 100 francs. 1908. Paris. A. (Km-858). Au. 32,30 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 100 francs. 1908. París. A. (Km-858). Au. 32,30 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1256
Gibraltar. Elizabeth II. 1 ounce. 1999. Au. 31,17 g. PROOF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Gibraltar. Elizabeth II. 1 onza. 1999. Au. 31,17 g. PROOF. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1081
Austria. Set with 3 coins of 50 euros; 2004, 2005 and 2006. Joseph Hayden, Ludwig van Beethoven y Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. In a box and with official certificates. Mintage: 50.000. (Km-3004/3110/3118). Au. 10g + 10g + 10g. PROOF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Set con 3 monedas de 50 euros; 2004, 2005 y 2006. Joseph Hayden, Ludwig van Beethoven y Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficiales. Tirada: 50.000. (Km-3004/3110/3118). Au. 10g + 10g + 10g. PROOF. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1421

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). 1 ducat. (Fried-1246). (Mont-336). Au. 3,48 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63, segundo mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1429
Italy. Governo dei Dogi Biennali (1528-1797). 96 lire. 1796. Genoa. (Km-251). (Mir-275/4). (Fried-444). Au. 25,12 g. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Governo dei Dogi Biennali (1528-1797). 96 lire. 1796. Génova. (Km-251). (Mir-275/4). (Fried-444). Au. 25,12 g. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1120
Chile. Gold 100 Pesos Planchet Pattern. Santiago. (Km-175). Au. Santiago Mint uniface trial strike with the So mintmark below the legends P.B. 20.33 GRS // P.F. 18.3057 GRS. Presumably very scarce. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Chile. Prueba de cospel de 100 pesos. Santiago. (Km-175). Au. Prueba unifaz con la marca de ceca So debajo de las leyendas P.B. 20.33 GRS // P.F. 18.3057 GRS. Muy escasa. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1737
United States. Medal. 1779. Anv.: VIRTUTIS ET AUDACIE MONUM ET PRAEMIUM. full-length figure of de Fleury, facing three-quarters to the right and wearing ancient armor, a cloak, and carrying a sword and flag. He stands in the ruins of the fort, victorious. In exergue. D. DE FLOURY EQUITI GALLO - PRIMO SUPER MUROS - RESP. AMERIC. D. D. . Rev.: AGGERES PALUDES HOSTES VICTI. Aerial view of the battle, with six ships sailing outside the fort. In exergue STONY-PT · EXPUGN · / XV. JUL·MDCCLXXIX. Ae. 39,87 g. Flat edge. 45mm. Minor scratches and nicks on edge. A few specimens known. Very rare. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Medalla. 1779. Anv.: VIRTUTIS ET AUDACIE MONUM ET PRAEMIUM. Figura de Fleury de cuerpo entero, mirando tres cuartos a la derecha y vistiendo una armadura antigua, una capa, portando una espada y una bandera. Este se encuentra en las ruinas del fuerte, victorioso. En exergo D. DE FLOURY EQUITI GALLO - PRIMO SUPER MUROS - RESP. AMERIC. D. D. . Rev.: AGGERES PALUDES HOSTES VICTI. Vista aérea de la batalla, con seis barcos navegando fuera del fuerte. En exergo STONY-PT · EXPUGN · / XV. JUL·MDCCLXXIX. Ae. 39,87 g. Canto liso. 45mm. Marquitas y golpes en el canto. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos Muy rara.. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1750
Italy. Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790). Medal. 1775. Gilded bronze. (Slg. Julius-2540). (Schaumünzen-264). Anv.: P∗ LEOPOLDVS ∗ A ∗ A ∗ P ∗ R ∗ H ∗ ET B ∗ M ∗ D ∗ ETR ∗ . Bust to the right with armor and braided bow.. Rev.: LIBERT ∗ FRVMENT ∗ RESTIT ∗ OPES ∗ AVCTAE ∗ . Abundantia standing head-on with a torch (burning the old obstructive ordinances) and cornucopia, along with a grain measure with ears of corn. Ae. 59,32 g. Free trade in cereals in Tuscany. Engraver: Louis Siriès. 60mm. very rare. AU. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Pietro Leopoldo di Lorena (1765-1790). Medalla. 1775. Bronce dorado. (Slg. Julius-2540). (Schaumünzen-264). Anv.: P∗ LEOPOLDVS ∗ A ∗ A ∗ P ∗ R ∗ H ∗ ET B ∗ M ∗ D ∗ ETR ∗ . Busto a la derecha con armadura y lazo trenzado. Rev.: LIBERT ∗ FRVMENT ∗ RESTIT ∗ OPES ∗ AVCTAE ∗ . Abundancia en pie de frente con antorcha (quemando las antiguas ordenazas obstructivas) y cornucopia, junto a medida de grano con mazorcas de maíz. Ae. 59,32 g. Libre comercio de cereales en la Toscana. Grabador: Louis Siriès. 60mm. Muy rara. EBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1426
Italy. Sardinia. Emanuele Filiberto (1538-1580). Scudo d'oro del Sole. 1577/6. Vercelli. (Fr-1039b). (Mir-497). Au. Used as a jewelry piece. Slabbed by PCGS as XF Details. Overdate. Rare. PCGS-XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Sardeña. Emanuele Filiberto (1538-1580). Scudo d'oro del Sole. 1577/6. Vercelli. (Fr-1039b). (Mir-497). Au. Sobrefecha. Sirvió como joya. Rara. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF Details. PCGS-XF. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1438
Italy. 50.000 and 100.000 lire. 1999. In a box and with official certificate. (Mont. 11-12). Au. 15g & 7,50g. PROOF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. 50.000 y 100.000 lire. 1999. Dentro de estuche y con certificados oficiales. (Mont. 11-12). Au. 15g & 7,50g. PROOF. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1275
Great Britain. George IV. 1 sovereign. 1826. (S-3801). (Fried-377). (Km-696). Au. 7,93 g. Finísima rayitas en anverso. Muy escasa. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George IV. 1 sovereign. 1826. (S-3801). (Fried-377). (Km-696). Au. 7,93 g. Finísima rayitas en anverso. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1422

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Alvise IV Mocenigo (1763-1778). Zecchino. (Fried-1421). (Mont-2896). Au. 3,47 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1246
France. 50 francs. 1904. Paris. A. (Km-832). (Gad-1113). (Fried-549). Au. 16,14 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. Original luster. Scarce. NGC-MS. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 50 francs. 1904. París. A. (Km-832). (Gad-1113). (Fried-549). Au. 16,14 g. Brillo original. Escasa. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1756
Russia. Peter II (1727-1730). Medal. 1728. Moscow. (Diakov-66.2). Anv.: Laureate bust of Peter II right. Rev.: Radiant all-seeing eye above pedestal, with Imperial regalia on pillow. Ae. 95,55 g. Coronation of Peter II, 25 February 1728. S. By: Jaeger and J. Gass. 63 mm. Rare. XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Peter II (1727-1730). Medalla. 1728. Moscú. (Diakov-66.2). Anv.: Busto Laureado de Peter II a derecha. Rev.: Ojo radiante que todo lo ve sobre el pedestal, con las galas imperiales sobre la almohada. Ae. 95,55 g. Coronación de Peter II el 25 de febrero de 1728. Grabador: Jaeger and J. Gass. 63 mm. Rara. EBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1654
San Marino. 5 scudi. 1982. (Km-144). (Fried-25). Au. 15,02 g. In a box and with official certificate. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 5 scudi. 1982. (Km-144). (Fried-25). Au. 15,02 g. Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1046
Andorra. 50 diners. 1990. (Km-62). Au. 17,05 g. Joan Martí i Alanis; Antoni Gaudi; In a box and with official certificate. Mintage 3.000. PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 50 diners. 1990. (Km-62). Au. 17,05 g. Joan Martí i Alanis; Antoni Gaudi; Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. Tirada: 3.000. PROOF. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1658
San Marino. 20 and 50 euros. 2002. In a box and with official certificate. 6,45g & 16,12g. PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 20 y 50 euros. 2002. En estuche y con certificado oficial. Au. 6,45g & 16,12g. PROOF. Est...800,00.