Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1098
Brazil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 80 reis. 1809. (Km-290.1). (Gomes-96.02). Ae. 27,99 g. Shield countermark on a copper XL reis of 1790, Maria I. Choice VF. Est...0,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 80 reis. 1809. (Km-290.1). (Gomes-96.02). Ae. 27,99 g.  Resello de escudo de Portugal sobre 40 reis de María I 1790. MBC+. Est...0,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1702
Venezuela. 1/2 bolivar. 1960. (Km-Y36). Ag. 2,50 g. Almost MS. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1/2 bolívar. 1960. (Km-Y36). Ag. 2,50 g. SC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1705
Venezuela. 1 bolivar. 1960. (Km-Y37a). Ag. 5,02 g. AU. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1 bolívar. 1960. (Km-Y37a). Ag. 5,02 g. EBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1225
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 1/2 franc. 1808. Paris. A. (Cal-680.1). (Gad-398). Ag. 2,46 g. Knock on edge. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 1/2 franc. 1808. París. A. (Cal-680.1). (Gad-398). Ag. 2,46 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1302
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1930. (Km-825). Ae. 2,86 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1930. (Km-825). Ae. 2,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1072
Austria. Joseph II. Jeton. (1765-1790). Nuremberg. Rev.: ELSIG LAVER . Ve. 0,94 g. Knock. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Joseph II. Jetón. (1765-1790). Nuremberg. Rev.: ELSIG LAVER . Ve. 0,94 g. 20 mm. Golpe. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1398
Ireland. 1 florin (2 shillings). 1928. (Km-7). Ag. 11,05 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Irlanda. 1 florín (2 shillings). 1928. (Km-7). Ag. 11,05 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1523
Low Countries. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,28 g. Spanish countermark with yoke and seven arrows. Minor crack. F/F. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. 6 stuivers. Ag. 4,28 g. Resello Español con yugo y siete flechas. Pequeña grieta. BC/BC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1636
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1922. ПЛ. (Km-Y83). Ag. 9,99 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1922. ПЛ. (Km-Y83). Ag. 9,94 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1031
Germany. Weimar Republic. 4 pfennig. 1932. A. (Km-75). Ae. 4,90 g. XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. República de Weimar. 4 pfennig. 1932. A. (Km-75). Ae. 4,90 g. EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1300
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1922. (Km-808.2). Ae. 2,85 g. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1922. (Km-808.2). Ae. 2,85 g. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1681
Thailand. Rama IV. 1 Bath. 1851-1869. (Km-C137.1). Ag. 15,12 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Thailandia. Rama IV. 1 Bath. 1851-1869. (Km-C137.1). Ag. 15,12 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1614
Portugal. 250 escudos. 1974. (Km-604). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor nick on edge. PROOF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 250 escudos. 1974. (Km-604). Ag. 24,95 g. Golpecito en el canto. PROOF. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1504
Mexico. 25 pesos. 1992. Mexico. (Km-554). Ag. 7,77 g. Mint state. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 pesos. 1992. México. (Km-554). Ag. 7,77 g. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1521
New Zealand. George VI. 1/2 crown. 1946. (Km-11). Ag. 13,94 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Nueva Zelanda. George VI. 1/2 crown. 1946. (Km-11). Ag. 13,94 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1019
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,40 g. Coronation of Wilhelm and Augusta. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,40 g. Coronación de Wilhelm y Augusta. Resto de soldadura reparado en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1640
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1924. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 10,00 g. Slightly cleaned. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1924. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 10,00 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1032
Germany. 5 mark. 1939. München. D. (Km-94). Ag. 13,89 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. 5 mark. 1939. Munich. D. (Km-94). Ag. 13,89 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1670
Switzerland. 3 sols. 1645. Geneve. (Km-1645). Ag. 1,81 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 3 sols. 1645. Ginebra. (Km-1645). Ag. 1,81 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1711
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1988. (Km-53.2). Ni. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1988. (Km-53.2). Ni. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1712
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1990. (Km-Y53a.2). Ni. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1990. (Km-Y53a.2). Ni. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...25,00.