Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1759 Numistats ref: 612064
Medals
Categoria
Russia. Catherine I. Medal. 1762. (Diakov-115.1). Anv.: Bust of Catherine left as Minerva, wearing a plumed helmet. Rev.: Catherine II seated accepting a pillow with a crown and a scepter from Russia and St George. Providence greets the Empress from a cloud above. Ae. 111,83º By: Waechter. 67 mm. XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine I. Medalla. 1762. (Diakov-115.1). Anv.: Busto de Catalina a la izquierda como Minerva, con casco emplumado. Rev.: Catalina II sentada aceptando una almohada con una corona y un cetro de Rusia y San Jorge. La Providencia saluda a la emperatriz desde una nube. Ae. 111,83º Grabador: Waechter. 67 mm. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1428 Numistats ref: 611579
Italy
Categoria
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Karl III. Gold Oncia. 1756. Palermo. (Fr-887). (Mir-568/5). Au. 4,38 g. Adjustment lines. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Carlos III. Oncia de oro. 1756. Palermo. (Fr-887). (Mir-568/5). Au. 4,38 g. Rayas de ajuste. BC+/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1552 Numistats ref: 611703
Poland
Categoria
Poland. Juan Pablo II. 100 zlotych. 2005. Au. 8,00 g. In a box and with official certificate. Mintage: 18.700. PROOF. Est...375,00.
Spanish description: Polonia. Juan Pablo II. 100 zlotych. 2005. Au. 8,00 g. Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. Tirada: 18.700. PROOF. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1553 Numistats ref: 611704
Poland
Categoria
Poland. Juan Pablo II. 100 zlotych. 2014. Au. 8,00 g. In a box and with official certificate. Mintage: 5.000. PROOF. Est...375,00.
Spanish description: Polonia. Juan Pablo II. 100 zlotych. 2014. Au. 8,00 g. Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. Tirada: 5.000. PROOF. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1080 Numistats ref: 611229
Austria
Categoria
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1633 Numistats ref: 611938
Russia
Categoria
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1566 Numistats ref: 611717
Portugal
Categoria
Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 1 tostão. (Gomes-50.04). Anv.: SEBASTIANVS : I : REX : PORTVG:ETAL. Rev.: ✿ IN HOC▾SIGNO▾VINCES. Cross with three pellets at the top. Ag. 8,13 g. Very rare. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 1 tostao. (Gomes-50.04). Anv.: SEBASTIANVS : I : REX : PORTVG:ETAL. Rev.: ✿ IN HOC▾SIGNO▾VINCES. Cruz con tres puntos en la parte superior. Ag. 8,13 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1096 Numistats ref: 611246
Bolivia
Categoria
Bolivia. 1/2 escudo. 1855. Potosí. MJ/FJ. (Km-113). Au. Rectified assayers marks. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58, only 5 finer specimens known in the NGC census. NGC-AU. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Bolivia. 1/2 escudo. 1855. Potosí. MJ/FJ. (Km-113). Au. Ensayadores rectificados. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58, solo 5 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. NGC-AU. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1616 Numistats ref: 611767
Puerto Rico
Categoria
Puerto Rico (under Spain). 1854. Philadelphia. (Km-10). Ag. 12,06 g. In 1884 faced with the need to mint currency, the customs of Puerto Rico took foreign coins and countermarked them with a fleur de lis for use on the island. Includes a curious historical document about the coin (06/15/1978). Puncture. Slight patina. Rare. Choice F. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Puerto Rico (Bajo Gobierno de España). Half dollar. 1854. Philadelphia. (Km-10). Ag. 12,06 g. En 1884 ante la necesidad de acuñar moneda, las aduanas de Puerto Rico tomaron monedas extranjeras y las contramarcaron con una flor de lis para su uso en la isla. Perforación. Incluye un curioso documento histórico sobre la moneda (15/06/1978). Suave pátina. Rara. BC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1751 Numistats ref: 612056
Medals
Categoria
Italy. Set with 2 Italian medals. 1981. Publius Vergilius Marone. One gold and one silver. Au 11,76g (.750) - Ag 9,25 (.925). In a box and with official certificate. Mint state. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Set con 2 medallas italianas. 1981. Publius Vergilius Marone. Una de oro y otra de plata. Au 11,76g (.750) - Ag 9,25 (.925). Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficiales. SC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1758 Numistats ref: 612063
Medals
Categoria
Russia. Elizabeth I. Medal. 1754. (Diakov-99.2). Rev.: Justice kicks the rump of Discord who lies on the ground. Ae. 101,12 g. Cessation of the Land Border Disputes. By: Timofey Ivanov. 64 mm. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Elizabeth I. Medalla. 1754. (Diakov-99.2). Rev.: Justicia pateando a Discordia que está en el suelo. Ae. 101,12 g. Cese de las disputas por las fronteras terretres. Grabador: Timofey Ivanov. 64 mm. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1187 Numistats ref: 611338
United States
Categoria
United States. 5 dollars. 1913. Philadelphia. (Km-26). Au. 8,33 g. Golpe en el canto y roce en el borde. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1913. Philadelphia. (Km-26). Au. 8,33 g. Golpe en el canto y roce en el borde. MBC+. Est...400,00.