Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1787 Numistats ref: 612092
Large Lots
Lot of 7 coins from different colonies of European Countries. New Caledonia 2 Francs 1949 (MS64), East Africa 10 Cents 1941 I (MS64RB), Congo Free State 2 Cents 1888 (MS64RB), New Guinea 1 Cent 1944 (MS60BR), New Guinea 1 Penny 1938 (MS63), Jersey 1/ 26 Shilling 1844 (XF40) and Jersey 1/12 Shilling 1894 (AU55). All slabbed by NNC. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de diferentes colonias de Paises Europeos. New Caledonia 2 Francs 1949 (MS64), East Africa 10 Cents 1941 I (MS64RB), Congo Free State 2 Cents 1888 (MS64RB), New Guinea 1 Cent 1944 (MS60BR), New Guinea 1 Penny 1938 (MS63), Jersey 1/26 Shilling 1844 (XF40) y Jersey 1/12 Shilling 1894 (AU55). Todo encapsulado por NNC. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1223 Numistats ref: 611374
France
France. Louis XV. 12 sols. 1726. Paris. A. (Km-481.1). Ag. Planchets flaws on obverse. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 1 (2015), lot 115. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 12 sols. 1726. París. A. (Km-481.1). Ag. Hojitas de acuñación en anverso. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 1 (2015), lote 115. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1486 Numistats ref: 611637
Mexico
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1889. Mexico. (Km-398.7). Ag. Beautiful light toning with refective surfaces. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66, only one better specimen known in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1889. México. (Km-398.7). Ag. Brillo original con una agradable pátina ligeramente iridiscente. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66, solo un ejemplar mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1239 Numistats ref: 611390
France
France. 1 franc. 1895. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Scarce in this grade. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Francia. 1 franc. 1895. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Escasa así. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1262 Numistats ref: 611413
Great Britain
Great Britain. George II. 1/2 crown. 1745. LIMA. (Km-584.3). (S-3695). Ag. 14,87 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George II. 1/2 crown. 1745. LIMA. (Km-584.3). (S-3695). Ag. 14,87 g. Hojita en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1263 Numistats ref: 611414
Great Britain
Great Britain. George II. 1/2 crown. 1746. DECIMO NONO. (SCBC-3695A). Anv.: GEORGIVS II DEI GRATIA / LIMA. Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust left. Rev.: M B F ET H REX F D B ET L D S RI ATET ET. Crowned cruciform coats-of-arms. Ag. 14,83 g. Scratches on obverse. Struck from silver captured from the Spanish at Lima (Peru). Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George II. 1/2 crown. 1746. LIMA. (SCBC-3695A). Anv.: GEORGIVS II DEI GRATIA / LIMA. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a la izquierda. Rev.: M B F ET H REX F D B ET L D S RI ATET ET. Escudos de armas cruciformes coronados. Ag. 14,83 g. DECIMO NONO en el canto. Rayas en anverso. Acuñada con la plata capturada a los Españoles en Lima (Perú). MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1010 Numistats ref: 611159
Germany
Germany. Friedrich August III. Taler. 1781 IEC. Dresden. Saxony. (Dav-2695). (Km-992.2). Ag. 27,90 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Friedrich August III. Taler. 1781 IEC. Dresden. Sajonia. (Dav-2695). (Km-992.2). Ag. 27,90 g. Ligero tono de monetario. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1083 Numistats ref: 611233
Belgium
Belgium. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1847. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish description: Bélgica. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1847. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,99 g. Leves rayitas y golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1376 Numistats ref: 611527
British India
British India. George V. Trade dollar. 1930. (Km-Tn-5). Ag. 26,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. George V. Trade dollar. 1930. (Km-Tn-5). Ag. 26,97 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1783 Numistats ref: 612088
Large Lots
Lot of 8 coins from Brazil, Panama and Peru. 1000 Reis 1863 (MS63), 2000 Reis 1932 (MS64), 20 Reis 1868 (AU55), 1/2 Balboa 1947 (MS62), 1 Balboa 1931 (AU50), 1 Balboa 1947 (MS63), 2 Centavos 1895 (MS60BR) and 1/2 Sol 1907 (MS63). All slabbed by NNC. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Est...160,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 8 monedas de Brasil, Panamá y Perú. 1000 Reis 1863 (MS63), 2000 Reis 1932 (MS64), 20 Reis 1868 (AU55), 1/2 Balboa 1947 (MS62), 1 Balboa 1931 (AU50), 1 Balboa 1947 (MS63), 2 Centavos 1895 (MS60BR) y 1/2 Sol 1907 (MS63). Todo encapsulado por NNC. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. Est...160,00.