Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1338 Numistats ref: 611489
British India
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/2 rupee. 1887. Calcutta. (Km-491). Ag. 5,51 g. Fantasy countermark (VF), probably from the 1960s and based on the royal decree of 1871. F. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 rupee. 1887. Calcutta. (Km-491). Ag. 5,51 g. Resello de fantasía (MBC), probablemente de los años 60 y basado en el real decreto de 1871. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1094 Numistats ref: 611244
Bolivia
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,88 g. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,88 g. Restos de brillo original. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1609 Numistats ref: 611760
Portugal
Portugal. Emanuele II. 1000 reis. 1910. (Km-558). (Gomes-07.01). Ag. 25,03 g. Centenary of the Peninsular War. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. Emanuele II. 1000 reis. 1910. (Km-558). (Gomes-07.01). Ag. 25,03 g. Centenario de la Guerra Peninsular. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1355 Numistats ref: 611506
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1908. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,62 g. With some original luster remaining. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1908. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,62 g. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1366 Numistats ref: 611517
British India
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,45 g. Delicate patina. It retains some minor luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. "Top Pop". NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,45 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conocido en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1370 Numistats ref: 611521
British India
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1919. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,96 g. Original luster. Magnificent piece. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. "Top Pop". NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1919. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,96 g. Brillo original. Magnífica. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conocido en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1739 Numistats ref: 612044
Medals
France. Medal. Dated 1789. Struck 1889. Paris. Anv.: REPUBLIQUE FRANÇAISE, wreathed head of Ceres left, wearing diadem inscribed CONCORDE; star above. Rev.: MINISTRE DES FINANCES, view of Paris with the Eiffel Tower; above, palm frond with ribbon reading CENTENAIRE DE 1789; in exergue, ADMINISTRATION/ DES/ MONNAIES ET MEDAILLES. Ae. 59,75 g. Universal Exposition – Centennial of the French Revolution. 50 mm. XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Francia. III República. Medalla. 1789. (Acuñada en 1889). París. Anv.: REPUBLIQUE FRANÇAISE, cabeza de Ceres a la izquierda con una diadema con la inscripción CONCORDE; estrella encima. Rev.: MINISTRE DES FINANCES, vista de París con la Torre Eiffel; arriba, hoja de palmera con la inscripción CENTENAIRE DE 1789; en el exergo, ADMINISTRATION/ DES/ MONNAIES ET MEDAILLES. Ae. 59,75 g. Exposición Universal - Centenario de la Revolución Francesa. 50 mm. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1137 Numistats ref: 611286
Denmark
Denmark. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1888. Copenhague. CS. (Km-799). Ag. 25th Anniversary of the Reign. Original luster. Slightly iridescent patina. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Dinamarca. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1888. Copenhague. CS. (Km-799). Ag. 25º Aniversario del Reinado. Brillo original con suaves tono iridiscente. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. Escasa en esta conservación. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1147 Numistats ref: 611298
Essequibo-Demerary
Essequibo-Demerary. George II. 1/4 guilder. 1816. London. (Km-11). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF 40. Scarce. NGC-XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Essequibo-Demerary. George II. 1/4 guilder. 1816. Londres. (Km-11). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 40. Escasa. NGC-XF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1437 Numistats ref: 611588
Italy
Italy. 5 euros. 2019. Rome. R. Ag. Moon Landing 50th Anniversary. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop). NGC-PF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Italia. 5 euros. 2019. Roma. R. Ag. 50 Aniversario del Alunizaje. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1449 Numistats ref: 611600
Poland
Poland. Zygmunt III. 1 groschen. 1625. (Gum-1323). (Kopicki-3501). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62, only four better specimens in the NGC census. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 3 (2015), lot 740. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Polonia. Zygmunt III. 1 groschen. 1625. (Gum-1323). (Kopicki-3501). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62, solamente 4 ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de NGC. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 3 (2015), lote 740. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1454 Numistats ref: 611605
Morocco
Morocco. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 falus. 1268 H. Without mint mark. (Km-126a). Ae. 8,81 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55 BN. "Top Pop". NGC-AU. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Marruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 felús. 1268 H. Sin ceca. (Km-126a). Ae. 8,81 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55 BN (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar en el censo de NGC. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1210 Numistats ref: 611361
United States
United States. 50 cents. 2019. San Francisco. S. Ag. Apollo 11 50th Anniversary. Slabbed by NGC as PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop). NGC-PF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 50 cents. 2019. San Francisco. S. Ag. 50 Aniversario del Apollo 11. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...90,00.