Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2022-11-22

# Items: 434

Total starting: 319495

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 261 Numistats ref: 606670

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1066 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 607 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Madrid. (Cal-1066). (H-19). Au. 1,72 g. 1/2 Escudo module. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Madrid. (Cal-1066). (H-19). Au. 1,72 g. Módulo de 1/2 escudo. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 262 Numistats ref: 606671

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1297 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,67 g. Muy atractivo ejemplar con ínfimas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1800. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1297). Au. 6,67 g. Muy atractivo ejemplar con ínfimas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 263 Numistats ref: 606672

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1310 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 347 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,82 g. Minimal planchet flaw on obverse. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU/Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1310). Au. 6,82 g. Ínfima hojita en anverso. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 264 Numistats ref: 606673

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). (Cal onza-1012). Au. 26,98 g. Without dot behind FELIX neither before AUSPICE. Hairline on obverse. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1621). (Cal onza-1012). Au. 26,98 g. Sin punto después de FELIX ni antes de AUSPICE. Rayita en anverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...2000,00.
ebc- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 265 Numistats ref: 606674

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1684 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Popayán. JT. (Cal-1684). (Cal onza-1070). (Restrepo-98-32). Au. 27,02 g. Full original lustre. Slightly rubbed on obverse, otherwise rare in this condition. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...2500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Popayán. JT. (Cal-1684). (Cal onza-1070). (Restrepo-98-32). Au. 27,02 g. Pleno brillo original. Ligeramente frotada en anverso. Rara en esta conservación. SC-/SC. Est...2500,00.
1500 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 266 Numistats ref: 606675

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 45 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,73 g. Excellent specimen. Plenty of original luster. Rarely encountered this good struck. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,73 g. Extraordinario ejemplar con pleno brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. SC-/SC. Est...1500,00.
good Grade
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 267 Numistats ref: 606676

José Napoleón Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 47 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-47). Au. 6,74 g. First year. Slightly cleaned. Hairline on obverse. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-47). Au. 6,74 g. Primer año del tipo. Mínima limpieza y rayita en anverso. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...1000,00.
ebc- Grade
700 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 268 Numistats ref: 606677

José Napoleón Authority
320 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 320 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-54). (Cal onza-1188). Au. 26,94 g. Minor nicks. Attractive. Some original luster remaining. Of the highest rarity. AU. Est...18000,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 320 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-54). (Cal onza-1188). Au. 26,94 g. Leves golpecitos. Atractiva. Parte de brillo original. La onza más rara de este reinado. EBC+. Est...18000,00.
EBC+ Grade
10000 EUR Starting
18000 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 269 Numistats ref: 606678

José Napoleón Authority
320 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 320 reales. 1812. Madrid. RS. (Cal-56). Au. 26,90 g. With some original luster remaining. Very rare. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details, cleaned. In our opinion, the coin has only a slight obverse hairlines. NGC-AU. Est...12000,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 320 reales. 1812. Madrid. RS. (Cal-56). Au. 26,90 g. Restos de brillo original. Muy rara. Encpasulada por NGC como AU Details, Cleaned. En nuestra opinión, la moneda solo presenta una leves rayitas en anverso. NGC-AU. Est...12000,00.
7000 EUR Starting
12000 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 270 Numistats ref: 606679

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-48). Ag. 26,89 g. 24 rosettes. Striking error on edge at 2 h. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1811. Barcelona. (Cal-48). Ag. 26,89 g. 24 rosetas. Fallo en el canto a las 2 h. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...700,00.
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 271 Numistats ref: 606680

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 pesetas. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Au. 6,75 g. Beautiful color. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 pesetas. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Au. 6,75 g. Bonito color. Escasa. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
ebc- Grade
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 272 Numistats ref: 606681

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Guatemala. (Cal-258). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Guatemala. (Cal-258). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 273 Numistats ref: 606682

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1809. Valencia. (Herrera-6). Ag. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. Rare in this condition. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1809. Valencia. (Herrera-6). Ag. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Rara en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.
180 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 274 Numistats ref: 606683

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1246 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 480 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 26,86 g. Beautiful patina. Ex Áureo & Calicó. Rarely encountered this good struck. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Lima. JP. (Cal-1246). Ag. 26,86 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Ex Áureo 17/10/2001, lote 2065. Rara en esta conservación Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.
good Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 275 Numistats ref: 606684

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1270 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 505 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,92 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1270). Ag. 26,92 g. Suaves rayitas. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...1000,00.
700 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
58 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 276 Numistats ref: 606685

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823/18. Madrid. AJ/IJ. (Cal-1275). Ag. 26,93 g. Overdate. Rectified assayer mark. Hairlines. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1823/18. Madrid. AJ/IJ. (Cal-1275). Ag. 26,93 g. Sobrefecha. Ensayador rectificado. Rayitas. Rara. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
MBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 277 Numistats ref: 606686

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,77 g. "Cabezon" type. Minor cleaned rust. Toned. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,77 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. Tono. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...2000,00.
ebc- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 278 Numistats ref: 606687

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 peso. 1822. Santiago. FI. (Cal-1305). (Km-56). Ag. 26,97 g. F7º crowned countermark for circulation in the Philippines. Nice iridescent patina. Very rare combination. Really appreciated and highly demanded by collectors. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 peso. 1822. Santiago. FI. (Cal-1305). (Km-56). Ag. 26,97 g. Resello F7º bajo corona para circular por Filipinas. Bonita pátina iridiscente. Muy rara combinación. Muy buscado y apreciado por los coleccionistas. EBC-. Est...2000,00.
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 279 Numistats ref: 606688

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1305 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 536 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1832. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). (Km-83). Ag. 24,56 g. F7º crowned countermark for circulation in the Philippines. Nice iridescent patina. Rare. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1832. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). (Km-83). Ag. 24,56 g. Resello F7º bajo corona para circular por Filipinas. Bonita pátina iridiscente. Rara. EBC-. Est...600,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 280 Numistats ref: 606689

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1336 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 564 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1336). Ag. 26,77 g. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. Scarce. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. México. JJ. (Cal-1336). Ag. 26,77 g. Rayitas de limpieza. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
87 Past auctions