Subasta 399

Date: 2022-11-16

# Items: 1865

Total starting: 147426

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1021 Numistats ref: 603013

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.30 RIC 30 RSC 16a References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Denario. (Spink 1763) (S. 16a) (RIC. 30). 3,69 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
641 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1022 Numistats ref: 603014

Claudius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.79 RIC 79 References
(51 d.C.). Nerón. Denario. (Spink 1918) (S. 97) (RIC. 79, de Claudio). Rayas en anverso. Rara. 3,58 g. (MBC+/EBC-). Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1023 Numistats ref: 603015

Nero Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.66 RIC 66 References
(66-67 d.C.). Nerón. Áureo. (Spink 1932 var) (Co. 317) (RIC. 66) (Calicó 445). 7,21 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
2200 EUR Starting
2600 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1024 Numistats ref: 603016

Nero Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.64 RIC 64 References
(66-67 d.C.). Nerón. Denario. (Spink 1943 var) (S. 121) (RIC. 64). 3,23 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1025 Numistats ref: 603017

Galba Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gal.21 RIC 21 References
(68 d.C.). Galba. Tarraco. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 80) (RIC. 21) (ACIP. 4180). Rayas por limpieza descuidada. Muy rara. 3,23 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1026 Numistats ref: 603018

Galba Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gal.199 RIC 199 References
(68 d.C.). Galba. Denario. (Spink 2106) (S. 200) (RIC. 199). Escasa. 3 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1027 Numistats ref: 603019

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.43 RIC 43 References
(71 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2282 var) (S. 43) (RIC. 43). 3,37 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1028 Numistats ref: 603020

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.982 RIC 982 References
(77-78 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2292) (S. 213) (RIC. 982). 3,22 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1029 Numistats ref: 603021

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.772 RIC 772 References
(75 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2301) (S. 366) (RIC. 772). 3,42 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
68 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1030 Numistats ref: 603022

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.362 RIC 362 References
(72-73 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2317) (S. 618) (RIC. 362). 3,57 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1031 Numistats ref: 603023

Vespasian Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.243 RIC 243 References
(71 d.C.). Vespasiano. Sestercio. (Spink 2330) (Co. 326) (RIC. 243). 25,80 g. MBC/BC+. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1032 Numistats ref: 603024

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.1561 RIC 1561 References
(72-73 d.C.). Tito. Denario. (Spink 2433) (S. 122) (RIC. 1561, de Vespasiano). 3,32 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1033 Numistats ref: 603025

Titus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).tit.108 RIC 108 References
(80 d.C.). Tito. Denario. (Spink 2516 var) (S. 318) (RIC. 108). 3,29 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1034 Numistats ref: 603026

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.921 RIC 921 References
(76-77 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2637) (S. 47) (RIC. 921, de Vespasiano). Grieta. 2,97 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1035 Numistats ref: 603027

Domitian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.511 RIC 511 References
(87 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2730 var) (S. 213) (RIC. 511). 3,13 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1036 Numistats ref: 603028

Domitian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.763 RIC 763 References
(93-94 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2736 var) (S. 28) (RIC. 763). 3,05 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1037 Numistats ref: 603029

Domitian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.100 RIC 100 References
(82 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2751) (S. 596) (RIC. 100). 3,50 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1038 Numistats ref: 603030

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.245 RIC 245 References
(113 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink. 3118) (S. 26) (RIC. 245). 3,32 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1039 Numistats ref: 603031

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.122 RIC 122 References
(107 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3125) (S. 87) (RIC. 122). 3,25 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1040 Numistats ref: 603032

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.147B RIC 147B References
(107 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3132) (S. 100) (RIC. 147b). 3,54 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions