Subasta 399

Date: 2022-11-16

# Items: 1865

Total starting: 147426

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 2041 Numistats ref: 604073

Franco Authority
2,50 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 72 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1953*1970. Franco. 2,50 pesetas. (AC. 89). 6,87 g. Proof. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1638 Numistats ref: 603650

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 295 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 412 References
1842. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 1 real. (AC. 295). Escasa. 1,45 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1475 Numistats ref: 603467

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
1794. Carlos IV. México. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 956). Oxidaciones limpiadas. 26,46 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
79 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1719 Numistats ref: 603731

1870*1873. I República. DEM. 1 peseta. (AC. 19). 4,95 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 2467 Numistats ref: 604499

Medallas / Medals Category
1892. IV Centenario del Descubrimiento de América. (Ruiz Trapero 998) (V. 556). Grabador: Maura. Bella. Bronce. 134,89 g. 70 mm. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1012 Numistats ref: 603004

C. Plautius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 278/1 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(hacia 121 a.C.). Gens Plutia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 278/1). Ligeramente descentrada. 3,93 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1484 Numistats ref: 603476

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
1803. Carlos IV. México. FT. 8 reales. (AC. 977). Rayitas. 26,85 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
149 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1320 Numistats ref: 603312

s/d. Felipe II. Bruselas. Cámara de cuentas. Jetón. 5,05 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1572 Numistats ref: 603584

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
1809. Fernando VII. México. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 1308). Busto imaginario. Pátina. 26,87 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
209 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1084 Numistats ref: 603076

Commodus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.227 RIC 227 References
(190 d.C.). Cómodo. Denario. (Spink 5643) (S. 172) (RIC. 227). 3,35 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1581 Numistats ref: 603593

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1334 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 563 References
1819. Fernando VII. México. JJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1334). 26,79 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
95 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1159 Numistats ref: 603151

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Ibsim (Eivissa). Semis. (FAB. 946) (ACIP. 758). 7,88 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 2675 Numistats ref: 604728

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1992. 5000 pesetas. (Ed. E10) (Ed. 484). 12 de octubre, Colón. Pareja correlativa, sin serie. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1109 Numistats ref: 603101

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.115 RIC 115 References
(241 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8680) (S. 243) (RIC. 115). 3,16 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1393 Numistats ref: 603385

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 185 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1800 References
1738. Felipe V. Madrid. JF. 1/2 real. (AC. 185). 1,31 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1094 Numistats ref: 603086

(203 d.C.). Plautilla. Denario. (Spink 7072) (S. 16) (RIC. 367). 3 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 2532 Numistats ref: 604585

1927. 500 pesetas. (Ed. C3) (Ed. 352). 24 de julio, Isabel la Católica. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 2541 Numistats ref: 604594

1928. 500 pesetas. (Ed. C7) (Ed. 356). 15 de agosto, Cisneros. 3 billetes, una pareja correlativa. EBC+/S/C-. Description
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1068 Numistats ref: 603060

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.417A RIC 417A References
(141 d.C.). Antonino pío y Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4524) (S. 15) (RIC. 417a). 3,59 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
113 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 399 - 1074 Numistats ref: 603066

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.424A RIC 424A References
(142 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4786) (S. 451) (RIC. 424a, de Antonino pío). 3,38 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions