Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,84 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 ducado. 1702. Naples. (Tauler-3546). (Vti-44). (Mir-310). Ag. 10,64 g. Minor nick on edge. Beautiful patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 ducado. 1702. Nápoles. (Tauler-3546). (Vti-44). (Mir-310). Ag. 10,64 g. Bonita pátina. Golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-93). Ae. 4,82 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-293). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M839). Ae. 1,09 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-293). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M839). Ae. 1,09 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,86 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00. .
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,38 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,38 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM/EMM. (Cal-78). Au. 8,08 g. Ensayadores rectificados. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor nicks. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,99 g. Golpecitos. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,37 g. Dirt. Minimal hairlines. XF. Est...450,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,37 g. Restos de suciedad y suaves rayitas. EBC. Est...450,00. .