Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1663. Besançon. (Tauler-3516). (Vti-1669). Ag. 27,52 g. In the name of Charles V. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1663. Besançon. (Tauler-3516). (Vti-1669). Ag. 27,52 g. A nombre de Carlos V. MBC. Est...400,00. .
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,35 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...370,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,87 g. Toned. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,87 g. Tono. Raya en reverso. MBC+. Est...350,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,89 g. Slightly iridescent patina with bluish tones. Some hairlines on the reverse. Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,89 g. Pátina irregular con ligeros tonos azulados. Rayas superficiales. MBC+. Est...600,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,74 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,74 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,35 g. Before the Pragmatica. Wavy flan. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,35 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Alabeada. EBC-. Est...400,00. .
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1658. Besançon. (Tauler-3512). (Dav-5070). Ag. 27,81 g. In the name of Charles V. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1658. Besançon. (Tauler-3512). (Dav-5070). Ag. 27,81 g. A nombre de Carlos V (Franco Condado). Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00. .