Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2437 Numistats ref: 601919

Felipe V Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2267 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 158 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1701. Sevilla. 8-S/M-8. (Cal-2267). (Cal onza-467). Au. 25,96 g. "Cross" type. Used as a jewelry piece. Repaired edge. Rare. VF. Est...4000,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1701. Sevilla. 8-S/M-8. (Cal-2267). (Cal onza-467). Au. 25,96 g. Tipo "Cruz". Ceca, valor 8 y ensayador en reverso. Estuvo en aro. Canto reparado. Rara. MBC. Est...4000,00.
.
Description
MBC Grade
2000 EUR Starting
4000 EUR Estimate
4000 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
17 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2552 Numistats ref: 602034

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1965 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 59 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1965). (Cal onza-730). Au. 27,02 g. Minor marks. Minor scratches on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1778. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1965). (Cal onza-730). Au. 27,02 g. Pequeñas marcas y roce en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...2000,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Description
ebc- Grade
1400 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
2300 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
20 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3196 Numistats ref: 602678

Alfonso XIII Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897 *18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,31 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor nick on edge. Minor hairlines. XF. Est...2200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897 *18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,31 g. Restos de brillo original. Golpecito en el canto y pequeñas rayitas. EBC. Est...2200,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Description
EBC Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2200 EUR Estimate
2100 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
107 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2557 Numistats ref: 602039

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2193 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 262 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-2193). (Cal onza-967). Au. 27,04 g. Beautiful color. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...2200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-2193). (Cal onza-967). Au. 27,04 g. Bonito color. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...2200,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Description
ebc- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2200 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
24 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2088 Numistats ref: 601570

Reyes Católicos Authority
Doble Excelente Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 721 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 69 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Double excelente. Sevilla. (Cal-721). (Tauler-170). Au. 6,40 g. Eight-pointed star. With S between the busts. Light wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Doble excelente. Sevilla. (Cal-721). (Tauler-170). Au. 6,40 g. Estrella de 8 puntas flanqueada por 4 puntos y S flanqueada por 4 puntos, entre los bustos. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...1800,00.
.
Description
MBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1900 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
37 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3243 Numistats ref: 602725

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 177 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1897*19-61. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-177). Au. 32,26 g. Reacuñación oficial. Tirada: 810 ejemplares. Brillo original. Mint state. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1897*19-61. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-177). Au. 32,26 g. Reacuñación oficial. Tirada: 810 ejemplares. Brillo original. SC. Est...2000,00.
.
Description
- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
32 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2553 Numistats ref: 602035

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1971 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 64 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1971). (Cal onza-735). Au. 26,93 g. Without pellet before AUSPICE. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1971). (Cal onza-735). Au. 26,93 g. Sin punto delante de AUSPICE. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...2000,00.
.
Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1400 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
6 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2551 Numistats ref: 602033

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 51 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1772. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1956). (Cal onza-720). Au. 27,01 g. First year of this type. Cleaned. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1772. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1956). (Cal onza-720). Au. 27,01 g. Primer año del tipo. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...2000,00.
.
Description
EBC+ Grade
1300 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1633 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
32 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2555 Numistats ref: 602037

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1771. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. VJ. (Cal-2095). (Cal onza-863). (Restrepo-71-22). Au. 26,43 g. "Rat nose" type. It was hung. Rare. Choice F. Est...2200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1771. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. VJ. (Cal-2095). (Cal onza-863). (Restrepo-71-22). Au. 26,43 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Estuvo en aro. Rara. BC+. Est...2200,00.
.
Description
BC+ Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2200 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
3 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3247 Numistats ref: 602729

No match
World Coins Category
Peru. 20 soles. 1863. Lima. YB. (Km-194). Au. 32,07 g. With some original luster remaining. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 20 soles. 1863. Lima. YB. (Km-194). Au. 32,07 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
.
Description
MBC+ Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2477 Numistats ref: 601959

Fernando VI Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 796 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 48 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1758. Popayán. J. (Cal-796). (Cal onza-611). (Restrepo-26-6). Au. 26,87 g. Without value indication. Traces of welding on obverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1758. Popayán. J. (Cal-796). (Cal onza-611). (Restrepo-26-6). Au. 26,87 g. Sin indicación de valor. Restos de soldadura en reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...1800,00.
.
Description
MBC- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
6 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2664 Numistats ref: 602146

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1664 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1664). (Cal onza-1054). (Restrepo-98-6). Au. 27,06 g. Slightly cleaned. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1793. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1664). (Cal onza-1054). (Restrepo-98-6). Au. 27,06 g. Anverso suavemente limpiado. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Description
ebc- Grade
1300 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
26 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2285 Numistats ref: 601767

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1601 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 571 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1632. Segovia. R. (Cal-1601). Ag. 26,70 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. 8 to the right, large horizontal aqueduct and R to the left . End of planchet. Rare. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1632. Segovia. R. (Cal-1601). Ag. 26,70 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos de 2 pisos. 8 a derecha, acueducto horizontal y R a izquierda. Final de riel. Rara. EBC-. Est...1200,00.
.
Description
ebc- Grade
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
7 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2130 Numistats ref: 601612

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 718 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 228 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 229 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 230 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 231 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 232 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-718). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A-479). Ag. 27,53 g. OMNIVM type. Aqueduct with two rows of ive arches. Mint and value acoted by roundels. Plugged hole. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1597. Segovia. (Cal-718). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A-479). Ag. 27,53 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Agujero tapado. Leyenda de reverso comienza a las 12 h. Acueducto de 5 arcos de 2 pisos. Ceca y valor acotados por pequeños roeles. MBC. Est...1200,00.
.
Description
MBC Grade
700 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
15 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2788 Numistats ref: 602270

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1764 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1764). (Cal onza-1226). Au. 26,85 g. Minimal hairlines. With some original luster remaining. Planchet flaw on obverse. Almost XF/AU. Est...1800,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1764). (Cal onza-1226). Au. 26,85 g. Suaver rayita y hoja en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC+. Est...1800,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Description
ebc- Grade
1400 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
15 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2792 Numistats ref: 602274

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1816 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 74 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1816). (Cal onza-1288). (Restrepo-128-13). Au. 26,99 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1816). (Cal onza-1288). (Restrepo-128-13). Au. 26,99 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...1800,00.
.
Description
ebc- Grade
1300 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
8 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2677 Numistats ref: 602159

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1775 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 167 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1775). (Cal onza-1178). Au. 26,94 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. VF/Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1775). (Cal onza-1178). Au. 26,94 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal del rey IIII. MBC/MBC+. Est...1500,00.
.
Description
MBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
14 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2673 Numistats ref: 602155

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1743 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 138 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1743). (Cal onza-1142). Au. 26,75 g. VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1743). (Cal onza-1142). Au. 26,75 g. MBC. Est...1400,00.
.
Description
MBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
7 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2790 Numistats ref: 602272

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1803 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Popayán. FR. (Cal-1803). (Cal onza-1295). (Restrepo-128-25a). Au. 26,95 g. Small planchet flaws on reverse. Slightly cleaned. Without pellet before AUSPICE. Pellet between assayers. Bust of Charles IV. Almost XF. Est...1700,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Popayán. FR. (Cal-1803). (Cal onza-1295). (Restrepo-128-25a). Au. 26,95 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Sin punto delante de AUSPICE. Punto entre los ensayadores. Hojitas en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. EBC-. Est...1700,00.
.
Description
ebc- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1700 EUR Estimate
1377 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
12 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2657 Numistats ref: 602139

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1602 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1602). (Cal onza-996). Au. 26,91 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. VF/Almost XF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1602). (Cal onza-996). Au. 26,91 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC/EBC-. Est...1600,00.
.
Description
ebc- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1377 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
6 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation