Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3247 Numistats ref: 602729

World Coins Category

Spanish description: Perú. 20 soles. 1863. Lima. YB. (Km-194). Au. 32,07 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
MBC+ Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2555 Numistats ref: 602037

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

1500 EUR Starting
2200 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2551 Numistats ref: 602033

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 51 References

EBC+ Grade
1300 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1633 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2553 Numistats ref: 602035

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1971 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 64 References

MBC+/EBC- Grade
1400 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1700 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3243 Numistats ref: 602725

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 177 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category

1500 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2088 Numistats ref: 601570

Reyes Católicos Authority
Doble Excelente Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 721 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 69 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Double excelente. Sevilla. (Cal-721). (Tauler-170). Au. 6,40 g. Eight-pointed star. With S between the busts. Light wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Doble excelente. Sevilla. (Cal-721). (Tauler-170). Au. 6,40 g. Estrella de 8 puntas flanqueada por 4 puntos y S flanqueada por 4 puntos, entre los bustos. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...1800,00.
MBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1900 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2557 Numistats ref: 602039

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2193 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 262 References

ebc- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2200 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3196 Numistats ref: 602678

Alfonso XIII Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897 *18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,31 g. Restos de brillo original. Golpecito en el canto y pequeñas rayitas. EBC. Est...2200,00.
EBC Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2200 EUR Estimate
2100 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2552 Numistats ref: 602034

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1965 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 59 References

ebc- Grade
1400 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
2300 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2437 Numistats ref: 601919

Felipe V Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2267 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 158 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1701. Sevilla. 8-S/M-8. (Cal-2267). (Cal onza-467). Au. 25,96 g. Tipo "Cruz". Ceca, valor 8 y ensayador en reverso. Estuvo en aro. Canto reparado. Rara. MBC. Est...4000,00.
MBC Grade
2000 EUR Starting
4000 EUR Estimate
4000 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions