Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2185 Numistats ref: 601667

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-626). Ag. 6,52 g. Choice F/F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-626). Ag. 6,52 g. BC+/BC. Est...50,00.
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2698 Numistats ref: 602180

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 195 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1549 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1816. Jubia. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,65 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1816. Jubia. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,65 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3005 Numistats ref: 602487

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 246 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 625 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category

ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
65 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2562 Numistats ref: 602044

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 53 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1511 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 5,58 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 5,58 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2701 Numistats ref: 602183

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 196 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1550 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,78 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,78 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2179 Numistats ref: 601661

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 338 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338 var). Ae. 5,70 g. Countermark of XII maravedís 1641 Segovia. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338 var). Ae. 5,70 g. Resello de XII maravedís 1641 Segovia. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2810 Numistats ref: 602292

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 17 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 684 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-17). Ae. 14,12 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-17). Ae. 14,12 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2826 Numistats ref: 602308

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ae. 14,06 g. 7-petalled flowers. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ae. 14,06 g. Flores de 7 pétalos. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2931 Numistats ref: 602413

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 162 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 614 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-162). Ae. 2,05 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-162). Ae. 2,05 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2935 Numistats ref: 602417

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 166 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 618 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-166). Ae. 2,07 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-166). Ae. 2,07 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2171 Numistats ref: 601653

Felipe III Authority
Ternet Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 49 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 739 References
Philip III (1598-1621). Ternet. 1611. Perpignan. (Cal-49). Ve. 1,67 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Ternet. 1611. Perpignan. (Cal-49). Ve. 1,67 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2977 Numistats ref: 602459

Isabel II Authority
Céntimo de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 213 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 651 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-213). Ae. 2,48 g. Without OM. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-213). Ae. 2,48 g. Sin OM. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3012 Numistats ref: 602494

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 259 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 632 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-259). Ae. 12,69 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2250 Numistats ref: 601732

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M380). Ae. 4,10 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3276 Numistats ref: 602758

Large Lots Category
Lot of 3 coins, 1 of 4 maravedís Segovia Felipe III with stamp, 1 of 8 maravedis Segovia Felipe III, 1 of 4 escudos Madrid Isabel II fake. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas, 1 de 4 maravedís Segovia Felipe III con resello, 1 de 8 maravedís Segovia Felipe III, 1 de 4 escudos Madrid Isabel II falsa de época. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3025 Numistats ref: 602507

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 319 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 432 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,22 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,22 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3037 Numistats ref: 602519

Isabel II Authority
40 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 500 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 337 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,17 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,17 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2802 Numistats ref: 602284

Isabel II Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 10 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 709 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1843. Barcelona. (Cal-10). Ae. 7,40 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1843. Barcelona. (Cal-10). Ae. 7,40 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2573 Numistats ref: 602055

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 719 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1062 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1798. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-719). Ag. 5,67 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1798. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-719). Ag. 5,67 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2850 Numistats ref: 602332

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 559 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 2,24 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 2,24 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions