Philip II (1556-1598). 1/5 escudo. 1566. Nimega. (Tauler-952). (Vti-874). (Vanhoudt-271.NJ). Ag. 6,53 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo. 1566. Nimega. (Tauler-952). (Vti-874). (Vanhoudt-271.NJ). Ag. 6,53 g. MBC-. Est...75,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo felipe. 1590. Tournai. (Tauler-1100). (Vti-1073). (Vanhoudt-364.TO). Ag. 16,63 g. With escutcheon of Portugal. Slight rust. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo felipe. 1590. Tournai. (Tauler-1100). (Vti-1073). (Vanhoudt-364.TO). Ag. 16,63 g. Con escusón de Portugal. Leves oxidaciones. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Amberes. (Tauler-1122). (Vanhoudt-253.AN). (Vti-1156). Ag. 33,96 g. Con titulo Rey de Inglaterra y busto a izquierda. Ex Jean Elsen & ses Fils 15/06/2019. MBC+. Est...350,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1122). (Vti-1156). (Vanhoudt-253.AN). Ag. 33,34 g. With title King of England. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Amberes. (Tauler-1122). (Vti-1156). (Vanhoudt-253.AN). Ag. 33,34 g. Con el título de rey de Inglaterra. MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1588. Bruges. (Tauler-1191). (Vti-unlisted). (Vanhoudt-254.BG). Ag. 33,64 g. Scratch on obverse. Dark patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1588. Brujas. (Tauler-1191). (Vti-no cita). (Vanhoudt-254.BG). Ag. 33,64 g. Raya en anverso. Pátina oscura. Rara. MBC+. Est...320,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1568. Utrecht. (Tauler-1291). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 29,13 g. Stress marks. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1568. Utrecht. (Tauler-1291). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 29,13 g. Plata agria en anverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1569. Utrecht. (Tauler-1292). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 29,16 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1569. Utrecht. (Tauler-1292). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 29,16 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). Jeton. 1580. Dordrecht. (Dugn-1798). Anv.: * ROSIS · LEONEM · LORIS · MVS · LIBERAT, lion seated left, chained to pillar; to left, mouse nibbling at lion's chains; 1580 in exergue. Rev.: Spanish king Felipe II, holding Inquisition necklace and offering olive branch to lion standing right; behind, Papal envoy John Baptist Castagna holding patriarchal cross. Ae. 5,32 g. Suspension of peace negotiations in Cologne. Choice VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Jetón. 1580. Dordrecht. (Dugn-1798). Anv.: * ROSIS · LEONEM · LORIS · MVS · LIBERAT, León sentado a la izquierda encadenado a columna; a la izquierda ratón mordiqueando las cadenas del león; 1580 en exergo. Rev.: Rey Felipe III sosteniendo collar de la inquisición y ofreciendo rama de olivo a león en pie a la derecha, detrás el enviado papal Juan Bautista Castagna sosteniendo cruz patriarcal. Ae. 5,32 g. Suspensión de negociaciones de paz en Colonia. MBC+. Est...85,00. .
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 3 patards. 1620. Tournai. (Tauler-1537). (Vti-221). (Vanhoudt-624.TO). Ag. 2,30 g. Without mintmark. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 3 patard. 1620. Tournai. (Tauler-1537). (Vti-221). (Vanhoudt-624.TO). Ag. 2,30 g. Sin marca de ceca. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1/2 patagon. 1616. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1681). (Vti-308). (Vanhoudt-620.AN). Ag. 13,62 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/2 patagón. 1616. Amberes. (Tauler-1681). (Vti-308). (Vanhoudt-620.AN). Ag. 13,62 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...70,00. .
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. ND. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1698). (Vti-346). (Vanhoudt-619.AN). Ag. 26,62 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. Sin fecha. Amberes. (Tauler-1698). (Vti-346). (Vanhoudt-619.AN). Ag. 26,62 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. 1618. Brussels. (Tauler-1709, plate coin). (Vti-358). (Vanhoudt-619.BS). Ag. 27,45 g. Scarce. VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. 1618. Bruselas. (Tauler-1709, mismo ejemplar). (Vti-358). (Vanhoudt-619.BS). Ag. 27,45 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...220,00. .
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1/2 ducaton. 1618. Brussels. (Tauler-1735). (Vti-327). (Vanhoudt-618.BS). Ag. 16,09 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/2 ducatón. 1618. Bruselas. (Tauler-1735). (Vti-327). (Vanhoudt-618.BS). Ag. 16,09 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...250,00. .