Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Fecha: 2022-10-17

# Objetos: 1310

Total salida: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2043 Numistats ref: 601525

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Burgos. (Bautista-958.2). Ve. 2,28 g. B below castle. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Burgos. (Bautista-958.2). Ve. 2,28 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2044 Numistats ref: 601526

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Segovia. (Bautista-973 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ ⅁UARTVS ✿ REX ✿ C. Ve. 2,01 g. Aqueduct below the castle. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Segovia. (Bautista-973 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ ⅁UARTVS ✿ REX ✿ C. Ve. 2,01 g. Acueducto bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
190 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2045 Numistats ref: 601527

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Dinero. Segovia. (Bautista-991). Ve. 1,55 g. Aqueduct below the castle. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Dinero. Segovia. (Bautista-991). Ve. 0,97 g. Acueducto bajo el castillo. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2046 Numistats ref: 601528

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000). Anv.: + ENRICVS : QVARTVS : DEI : GRA : RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEG. Ve. 3,24 g. B below castle. Minor crack. Well struck. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS : QVARTVS : DEI : GRA : RE. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEG. Ve. 3,24 g. B bajo el castillo. Pequeña grieta. Buena acuñación. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2047 Numistats ref: 601529

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1069). Ve. 0,88 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1069). Ve. 0,88 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
35 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2048 Numistats ref: 601530

Weights / Ponderales Categoria
Weight for 1/2 real. Century XVIII. Ae. 0,86 g. Punch with initials on the obverse. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 1/2 real. Siglo XVIII. Ae. 0,86 g. Punzón con iniciales en anverso. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Conservación
15 EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2049 Numistats ref: 601531

Weight for 1 real. Century XVIII. Ae. 3,37 g. Obverse punch with a scallop. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 1 Real. Siglo XVIII. Ae. 3,37 g. Punzón en anverso con una venera. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2050 Numistats ref: 601532

Weight for 4 reales. Century XVIII. Ae. 6,83 g. Obverse punch with a ¿4?. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 2 reales. Siglo XVIII. Ae. 6,83 g. Punzón en anverso con un ¿4?. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2051 Numistats ref: 601533

Weight for 4 reales. Century XVIII. Ae. 13,51 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 4 reales. Siglo XVIII. Ae. 13,51 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2052 Numistats ref: 601534

Ponderal (8 reales). Century XVIII. Ae. 27,20 g. Arms of Barcelona on obverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 8 reales. Siglo XVIII. Ae. 27,20 g. Escudo de Barcelona en anverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2053 Numistats ref: 601535

Ponderal (8 reales). Century XVIII. Ae. 27,06 g. Punch with initials on the obverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 8 reales. Siglo XVIII. Ae. 27,06 g. Punzón con iniciales en anverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2054 Numistats ref: 601536

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
Blanca Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 19 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Categoria
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. P. (Cal-Unlisted). (Rs-531). Anv.: X ◦ FERNANDVS ◦ ET EL ◦ . Rev.: X ◦ REX ◦ ET RGINA ◦ R ◦ . Ae. 1,15 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. P. (Cal-19). (Rs-506). Anv.: X ◦ FERNANDVS ◦ ET EL ◦ . Rev.: X ◦ REX ◦ ET RGINA ◦ R ◦ . Ae. 1,06 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado
14 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2055 Numistats ref: 601537

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
Blanca Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 28 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 580 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 581 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 582 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 583 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 584 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 587 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28 var). (Rs-468 var). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ET LISA. Rev.: REX : ET : REGINA : CAS. Ae. 1,59 g. Crowned F between º - A. Crowned Y between º - C. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28 var). (Rs-468 var). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ET LISA. Rev.: REX : ET : REGINA : CAS. Ae. 1,59 g. F coronada entre º - A. Y coronada entre º - C. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado
59 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2056 Numistats ref: 601538

Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-Unlisted). (Rs-531). Anv.: (Parsley) FERNANDVS · hELISABT · D · G · RAC. Rev.: (Parsley) REX · ET · REGINA : CAST · LE · G · I · . Ae. 1,15 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-No cita). (Rs-531). Anv.: (Perejil) FERNANDVS · hELISABT · D · G · RAC. Rev.: (Perejil) REX · ET · REGINA : CAST · LE · G · I · . Ae. 1,15 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
105 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2057 Numistats ref: 601539

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
Blanca Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 602 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 604 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 605 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 606 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Granada. P. (Cal-32). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET : D : (G) : REX. Rev.: + R : REGINA : CAST : LIGIO : ARAGO : S. Ae. 1,15 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Granada. (Cal-32). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET : D : (G) : REX. Rev.: + R : REGINA : CAST : LIGIO : ARAGO : S. Ae. 1,20 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Conservación
18 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado
30 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2058 Numistats ref: 601540

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
Blanca Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 46 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 653 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-46). Anv.: X FER(NANDV)S · X : ET : hELS. Rev.: · RE ET : REGINA : CAST : LEG. Ae. 1,21 g. S - S on the sides of the F and stars on the sides of the Y. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-46). Anv.: X FER(NANDV)S · X : ET : hELS. Rev.: · RE ET : REGINA : CAST : LEG. Ae. 1,21 g. S-S a los lados de la F y estrellas a los lados de la Y. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Conservación
15 EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado
69 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2059 Numistats ref: 601541

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
2 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 112 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 660 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 661 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 667 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 669 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 671 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Toledo. (Cal-112). (Rs-777). Ag. 4,32 g. Castle between M and T. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal-112). (Rs-777). Ag. 4,32 g. Castillo entre M y T. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado
53 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2060 Numistats ref: 601542

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
2 Maravedís Denominación
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Toledo. (Cal-112 var). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G. Delimiting the castle M surpassed by parsley and M surpassed by roundel, pellet on each tower. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : . Lion rampant to the left over Granada, around in the field three points. Ae. 4,10 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Toledo. (Cal-112 var). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : D : G. Acotando el castillo M superada por perejil y M superada de roel, punto sobre cada torre. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : . León rampante a la izquierda sobre granada, alrededor tres puntos. Ae. 4,10 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Conservación
35 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado
53 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2061 Numistats ref: 601543

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
4 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 135 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 566 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 567 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 568 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-135). Ae. 6,49 g. Castle between ermine and C. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-135). Ae. 6,49 g. Castillo entre armiño y C. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Conservación
10 EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado
21 EUR Realizado
67 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2062 Numistats ref: 601544

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
4 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 149 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 636 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Segovia. P. (Cal-149). (Rs-604). Anv.: ✿ FERNANDVS ✿ ET ✿ ELISA(B). P surpassed de roundel under the castle. Rev.: ✿ REX ✿ ET ✿ REGINA ✿ CASTEL. Aqueduct with three arcades on two levels under the lion. Ae. 8,12 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Segovia. P. (Cal-149). (Rs-604). Anv.: ✿ FERNANDVS ✿ ET ✿ ELISA(B). P superada de roel bajo el castillo. Rev.: ✿ REX ✿ ET ✿ REGINA ✿ CASTEL. Acueducto de tres arcadas en dos niveles bajo el león. Ae. 8,12 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...100,00.
good Conservación
40 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
210 EUR Realizado
3 Subastas pasadas