Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2101 Numistats ref: 601583

Juana y Carlos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,26 g. Shield between M - O. numerous hairlines. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,26 g. Escudo entre M - O. Numerosas rayas de limpieza. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2102 Numistats ref: 601584

Carlos I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 34 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 35 References
Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal-92). Anv.: ✠ CAROLUS : DEI ♕ GRATIA ARAGO :. Ag. 5,14 g. Crown on the obverse and shield with lion on the reverse. Holed. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal-92). Anv.: ✠ CAROLUS : DEI ♕ GRATIA ARAGO :. Ag. 5,14 g. Corona en anverso y escudete con león en reverso. Perforación. Resto de soldadura a las 12 h. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2103 Numistats ref: 601585

Charles I (1516-1556). 8 sueldos. ND. Milano. (Tauler-43). (Vti-unlisted). (Mir-189/2). Ag. 2,69 g. Cleaned. Knocked. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 8 sueldos. Sin fecha. Milán. (Tauler-43). (Vti-no cita). (Mir-189/2). Ag. 2,69 g. El Santo sobre una base. Limpiada y golpeada. BC+. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2104 Numistats ref: 601586

Charles I (1516-1556). 1 tari. 1533. Messina. IP. (Tauler-109 var). (Vti-90 var). (Mir-276/5 var). Ag. 2,52 g. Error in legends; CAOLVS on obverse and SECILIA on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 tari. 1533. Messina. IP. (Tauler-109 var). (Vti-90 var). (Mir-276/5 var). Ag. 2,52 g. Error en leyendas; CAOLVS en anverso y SECILIA en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2105 Numistats ref: 601587

Charles I (1516-1556). 2 tari. 1552. Sicilia. M-A. (Tauler-181). (Vti-189). (Mir-unlisted). Ag. 5,49 g. Patina. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 2 tari. 1552. Sicilia. M-A. (Tauler-181). (Vti-189). (Mir-no cita). Ag. 5,49 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2106 Numistats ref: 601588

Charles I (1516-1556). Cinquinho. ND. Naples. IBR. (Tauler-207). (Vti-261). (Mir-151/7). Ag. 0,56 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cinquinho. Sin fecha. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-207). (Vti-261). (Mir-151/7). Ag. 0,56 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2107 Numistats ref: 601589

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Sin fecha. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-246). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Ag. 14,86 g. Busto grande con cuello corto. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2108 Numistats ref: 601590

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-246 var. ley.). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Anv.: CAROLVS · V · ROMA · IMP. Rev.: REX · ARAG · VTRIVS · SIC. Ag. 14,75 g. Pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55, solo dos ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de NGC. NGC-AU. Est...600,00.
fine Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2109 Numistats ref: 601591

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Patard. Amberes. (Tauler-285 var). (Vti-463 var). (Vanhoudt-203 AN var). Ag. 2,63 g. Resello de torre (Tournai). BC. Est...35,00.
BC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2110 Numistats ref: 601592

Charles I (1516-1556). 4 patard or 4 stuiver. 1539. Antwerpen. (Tauler-315). (Vti-518). (Vanhoudt-226.AN). Ag. 6,03 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 patard o 4 stuiver. 1539. Amberes. (Tauler-315). (Vti-518). (Vanhoudt-226.AN). Ag. 6,03 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2111 Numistats ref: 601593

Charles I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1543. Besançon. (Tauler-434). (Vti-688). Ag. 0,95 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1543. Besançon. (Tauler-434). (Vti-688). Ag. 0,95 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2112 Numistats ref: 601594

Charles I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1616?. Besançon. (Tauler-429 similar). Ag. 1,41 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1616?. Besançon. (Tauler-429 similar). Ag. 1,41 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2113 Numistats ref: 601595

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1619. Besançon. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-528). Ag. 1,59 g. A nombre de Carlos I. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2114 Numistats ref: 601596

Felipe II Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 22 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 835 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Cal-22). Ae. 4,37 g. Arms of Navarre without crown. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Cal-22). Ae. 4,37 g. Escudo de Navarra sin corona. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2115 Numistats ref: 601597

Felipe II Authority
Ochavo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 799 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A55). Ae. 4,04 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A55). Ae. 4,04 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2116 Numistats ref: 601598

Felipe II Authority
Ochavo Denomination
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A215). Ae. 2,70 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A215). Ae. 2,70 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
MBC- Grade
8 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
10 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2117 Numistats ref: 601599

Felipe II Authority
Ochavo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 64 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 871 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Toledo. M. (Cal-64). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A267). Ae. 3,42 g. Castle between T - M. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Toledo. M. (Cal-64). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A267). Ae. 3,42 g. Castillo entre T-M. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2118 Numistats ref: 601600

Felipe II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 151 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 736 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-151). Ag. 1,64 g. "Square d" assayer. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-151). Ag. 1,64 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2119 Numistats ref: 601601

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 258 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 663 References

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,40 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Recortada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2120 Numistats ref: 601602

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 472 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 473 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 474 References

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Granada. M. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A145 var). Ag. 6,70 g. Tipo OMNIVM. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions