Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3121 Numistats ref: 602603

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25a References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3122 Numistats ref: 602604

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,94 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,94 g. Brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
97 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3123 Numistats ref: 602605

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,75 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,75 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
97 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3124 Numistats ref: 602606

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,90 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,90 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3125 Numistats ref: 602607

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,80 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,80 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
108 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3126 Numistats ref: 602608

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 37 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,86 g. Original luster. Minor nicks on edge. Minimal surface rust. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,86 g. Brillo original. Golpecitos en el canto. Mínimas oxidaciones superficiales, aun así buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3127 Numistats ref: 602609

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 63 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 43 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor nick on edge. Minor marks. It retains some luster. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,99 g. Golpecito en el canto y pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3128 Numistats ref: 602610

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,08 g. Golpecito en el canto y rayita en anverso. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
144 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3129 Numistats ref: 602611

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
435 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3130 Numistats ref: 602612

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 70 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References

EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
253 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3131 Numistats ref: 602613

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
350 EUR Realized
253 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3132 Numistats ref: 602614

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 74 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References

MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
165 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3133 Numistats ref: 602615

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 78 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 11 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM/EMM. (Cal-78). Au. 8,08 g. Ensayadores rectificados. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3134 Numistats ref: 602616

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 79 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,06 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
280 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
370 EUR Realized
321 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3135 Numistats ref: 602617

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,07 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
321 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3136 Numistats ref: 602618

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 82 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.
280 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
224 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3137 Numistats ref: 602619

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 16 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*1_-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,06 g. Minimal nicks. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*1_-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,06 g. Levísimos golpecitos. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...700,00.
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
566 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3138 Numistats ref: 602620

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 87 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,06 g. A good sample. Scarce. AU. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,06 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC+. Est...700,00.
good Grade
450 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3139 Numistats ref: 602621

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,05 g. Original luster. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. AU. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,05 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC+. Est...700,00.
EBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3140 Numistats ref: 602622

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 90 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 20 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-90). Au. 8,05 g. Muy rara. EBC. Est...2000,00.
EBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions