Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2241 Numistats ref: 601723

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M113). Ae. 4,39 g. Scallop on the left. Date on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M113). Ae. 4,39 g. Venera a izquierda y fecha en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2242 Numistats ref: 601724

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1301 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M130). Ae. 4,79 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M130). Ae. 4,79 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2243 Numistats ref: 601725

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 456 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1317 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-456). Ae. 5,31 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-456). Ae. 5,31 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2244 Numistats ref: 601726

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 457 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1318 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-457). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M196). Ae. 4,75 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-457). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M196). Ae. 4,75 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2245 Numistats ref: 601727

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 459 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1319 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-198). Ae. 4,39 g. Dot behind the bust and one between the ordinal. Good specimen. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. (Cal-459). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M-198). Ae. 4,39 g. Punto detrás del busto y uno entre el ordinal. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...70,00.
good Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2246 Numistats ref: 601728

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 464 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1354 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 4,28 g. Wavy flan. A good sample. Scarce. XF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 4,28 g. Alabeada. Buen ejmeplar. Escasa. EBC/MBC. Est...50,00.
good Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2247 Numistats ref: 601729

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 467 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1391 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-467). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M277). Ae. 4,38 g. Date on obverse. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-467). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M277). Ae. 4,38 g. Fecha en anverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2248 Numistats ref: 601730

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M377). Ae. 3,87 g. Fallito de acuñación en el canto. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2249 Numistats ref: 601731

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M377). Ae. 3,93 g. Minor striking error on the edge. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M377). Ae. 3,93 g. Fallito de acuñación en el canto. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2250 Numistats ref: 601732

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M380). Ae. 4,10 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2251 Numistats ref: 601733

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 486 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1507 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 4,12 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 4,12 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2252 Numistats ref: 601734

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 487 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1508 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). Ae. 3,67 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). Ae. 3,67 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2253 Numistats ref: 601735

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 488 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1510 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M523). Ae. 4,53 g. A good sample. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M523). Ae. 4,53 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...60,00.
good Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2254 Numistats ref: 601736

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 489 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1512 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. Contemporary counterfeit. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 62 BN. PCGS-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. Falsa de época. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 62 BN. PCGS-MS. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2255 Numistats ref: 601737

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 494 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1567 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M604). Ae. 4,33 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M604). Ae. 4,33 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2256 Numistats ref: 601738

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494). Ag. 4,08 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Sevilla. R. (Cal-494). Ag. 4,08 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2257 Numistats ref: 601739

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Pag. 470). Ae. 7,40 g. Falsa de época sobre plancha de cobre sin recortar, a las 12h resello de VIII maravedís de (1)641. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
140 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2258 Numistats ref: 601740

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 502 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1627 References

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-502). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M680). Ae. 3,67 g. Sin gráfilas interiores. Fecha en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2259 Numistats ref: 601741

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 506 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1633 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-506). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M702). Ae. 3,61 g. Some silvering remaining. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-506). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M702). Ae. 3,61 g. Restos de plateado. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2260 Numistats ref: 601742

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 507 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1635 References

ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions