Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2357

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1693. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3195). (Vti-188). (Mir-297). Ag. 10,87 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Leves rayitas de ajuste. Rara así. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2107

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Sin fecha. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-246). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Ag. 14,86 g. Busto grande con cuello corto. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2466
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Mexico. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 27,03 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3069
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,75 g. Overdate. Tarces of mounting. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,75 g. Sobrefecha. Estuvo en aro. Hojita en anverso. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2006
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2153a var). (Cru V.S-336.1 var). Anv.: + JACOBIS ⁑ DEI (two rosettes) GRACIA ⁑ RE ⁑ X. Rev.: CI ⁑ VI - TASB - ARCI - NONA. Ag. 3,13 g. Two roundels in the four areas of the dress. Gothic letters A and U. Reverse quarters changed. very rare. Choice VF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2153a var). (Cru V.S-336.1 var). Anv.: + JACOBIS ⁑ DEI (dos florones) GRACIA ⁑ RE ⁑ X. Rev.: CI ⁑ VI - TASB - ARCI - NONA. Ag. 3,13 g. Dos anillos en las cuatro áreas del vestido. Letras A y U góticas. Cuarteles del reverso cambiados. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2280
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1656. Mexico. P. (Cal-1360). Ag. 26,41 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1656. México. P. (Cal-1360). Ag. 26,41 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2170
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 ducaton. 1621. Brussels. (Tauler-1744). (Vti-396). (Vanhoudt-617.BS). Ag. 32,28 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 ducatón. 1621. Bruselas. (Tauler-1744). (Vti-396). (Vanhoudt-617.BS). Ag. 32,28 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2134
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 tari. 151 sic (1561). Messina. T-P. (Tauler-534, plate coin). (Vti-129). (Mir-324/6). Ag. 5,81 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 tari. 151 sic (1561). Messina. T-P. (Tauler-534, mismo ejemplar). (Vti-129). (Mir-324/6). Ag. 5,81 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3203
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,98 g. Very scarce, even more in this grade. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,98 g. Muy escasa, aún mas en esta conservación. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3131

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3242
Estado Español (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1876*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-176). Au. 8,05 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1876*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-176). Au. 8,05 g. Reacuñación oficial. Brillo original. SC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2652
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1318). Au. 6,72 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Minor scratches on reverse. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1318). Au. 6,72 g. Hojita en anverso y roce en el escudo. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3130

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3132

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3307
Lot of 24 coins of 5 pesetas of Alfonso XII and Alfonso XIII. Some with visible stars. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 24 monedas de 5 pesetas de Alfonso XII y Alfonso XIII. Algunas con estrellas visibles. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3308
Lot of 24 coins of 5 pesetas of Amadeo I, Alfonso XII and Alfonso XIII. Some with visible stars. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 24 monedas de 5 pesetas de Amadeo I, Alfonso XII y Alfonso XIII. Algunas con estrellas visibles. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2648
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,81 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,81 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2140
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 ducado. Naples. IBR. (Tauler-671). (Vti-352). (Mir-171). Ag. 14,64 g. Scratch on reverse. Attractive tone. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 ducado. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-671). (Vti-352). (Mir-171). Ag. 14,64 g. Raya en reverso. Atractivo tono. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2529

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1193). Ag. 26,86 g. Ligeras oxidaciones en anverso. Atractivo ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2431
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 25,58 g. Scratches. Minor rust. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 25,58 g. Rayas y oxidaciones superficiales. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2270
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-933). Ag. 6,70 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-933). Ag. 6,70 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcialmente visible. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.