Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2463
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. Mexico. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2779
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,80 g. Lightly toned. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,80 g. Ligero tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2003
The Crown of Aragon. Fernando, Infant of Mallorca (1315-1316). Dinero tornes. Acaia. (Cru C.G-2680). Ve. 0,72 g. Very rare. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando, Infante de Mallorca (1315-1316). Dinero tornés. Acaia. (Cru C.G-2680). Ve. 0,72 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2528

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,86 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3077
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,38 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,38 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3133

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM/EMM. (Cal-78). Au. 8,08 g. Ensayadores rectificados. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3204
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor nicks. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,99 g. Golpecitos. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3059
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,34 g. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,34 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3060
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,33 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,33 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3063
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,36 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,36 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3065
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,37 g. Dirt. Minimal hairlines. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,37 g. Restos de suciedad y suaves rayitas. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2125
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND. Potosí. D. (Cal-499). Ag. 13,67 g. */4 - P/oD. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sin fecha. Potosí. D. (Cal-499). Ag. 13,67 g. */4 - P/oD. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2142
Philip II (1556-1598). Ducat. ND. Naples. GR/VP. (Tauler-693). (Vti-371). (Mir-169/1). Ag. 28,12 g. Surface corrosion removed. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Ducado. Sin fecha. Nápoles. GR/VP. (Tauler-693). (Vti-371). (Mir-169/1). Ag. 28,12 g. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2515
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,85 g. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,85 g. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2465
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Mexico. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,85 g. Slightly cleaned. Toned. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,85 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Tono. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2279
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1654. Mexico. P. (Cal-1358). Ag. 22,11 g. Full date. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1654. México. P. (Cal-1358). Ag. 22,11 g. Fecha completa. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2034
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-556). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ET: EGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: E LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,16 g. Scallop. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-556). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ET: EGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: E LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,16 g. Venera en reverso. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2680
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,62 g. Stress marks on reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,62 g. Plata agria en reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3066
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-813). Au. 8,26 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-813). Au. 8,26 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3244
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1891. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fried-20). Au. 8,02 g. Minor nicks. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1891. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fried-20). Au. 8,02 g. Mínimos golpecitos. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3283
Lot of 26 silver coins of module 2 reales, 8 of Charles III, 10 of Charles IV, 4 of Joseph Napoleon (value of 4 reales) and 4 of Ferdinand VII. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 26 monedas de plata de módulo 2 reales, 8 de Carlos III, 10 de Carlos IV, 4 de José Napoleón (valor de 4 reales) y 4 de Fernando VII. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...400,00.