Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2316
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1633. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2868). (Vti-1158). (Vanhoudt-640.AN). Ag. 32,14 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1633. Amberes. (Tauler-2868). (Vti-1158). (Vanhoudt-640.AN). Ag. 32,14 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2311
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1628. Arras. (Tauler-2703). (Vanhoudt-645.AR). (Vti-1100). Ag. 27,73 g. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1628. Arras. (Tauler-2703). (Vanhoudt-645.AR). (Vti-1100). Ag. 27,73 g. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2518
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,89 g. Slightly iridescent patina with bluish tones. Some hairlines on the reverse. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,89 g. Pátina irregular con ligeros tonos azulados. Rayas superficiales. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2424
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1722. Mexico. (J). (Cal-1410). Ag. 24,72 g. Graffiti. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1722. México. (J). (Cal-1410). Ag. 24,72 g. Graffitis. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2681
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,09 g. Large eagle. Minimal surface rust. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,09 g. Águila grande. Mínimas oxidaciones superficiales. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2426
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 26,92 g. Patina. Minor rust. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 26,92 g.  Pátina. Ligeras oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2784
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,74 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,74 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3058
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-767). Au. 8,34 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-767). Au. 8,34 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3061
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,34 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,34 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2519
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,89 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,89 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3064
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1858. Sevilla. (Cal-799). Au. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1858. Sevilla. (Cal-799). Au. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3071
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,,67 Slightly cleaned obverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,,67 Anverso ligeramente limpiado. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2073
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,35 g. Before the Pragmatica. Wavy flan. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,35 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Alabeada. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3136

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2321
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1658. Besançon. (Tauler-3512). (Dav-5070). Ag. 27,81 g. In the name of Charles V. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1658. Besançon. (Tauler-3512). (Dav-5070). Ag. 27,81 g. A nombre de Carlos V (Franco Condado). Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3114

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,84 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3180
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,95 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,95 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2442
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 ducado. 1702. Naples. (Tauler-3546). (Vti-44). (Mir-310). Ag. 10,64 g. Minor nick on edge. Beautiful patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 ducado. 1702. Nápoles. (Tauler-3546). (Vti-44). (Mir-310). Ag. 10,64 g. Bonita pátina. Golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2873

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-93). Ae. 4,82 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2217
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-293). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M839). Ae. 1,09 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-293). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M839). Ae. 1,09 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2427
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 26,22 g. Cleaned surface rust. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 26,22 g. Oxidaciones suferficiales limpiadas. MBC+. Est...350,00.