Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Fecha: 2022-10-17

# Objetos: 1310

Total salida: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2573
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1798. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-719). Ag. 5,67 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1798. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-719). Ag. 5,67 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2850
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 2,24 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 2,24 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2381
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,34 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-105). Ag. 1,34 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2416
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 6,36 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 6,36 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2945
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-176). Ae. 3,72 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-176). Ae. 3,72 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2810
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-17). Ae. 14,12 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-17). Ae. 14,12 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2826
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ae. 14,06 g. 7-petalled flowers. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ae. 14,06 g. Flores de 7 pétalos. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2931
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-162). Ae. 2,05 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-162). Ae. 2,05 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2935
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-166). Ae. 2,07 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-166). Ae. 2,07 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2171
Philip III (1598-1621). Ternet. 1611. Perpignan. (Cal-49). Ve. 1,67 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Ternet. 1611. Perpignan. (Cal-49). Ve. 1,67 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2977
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-213). Ae. 2,48 g. Without OM. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-213). Ae. 2,48 g. Sin OM. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2179
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338 var). Ae. 5,70 g. Countermark of XII maravedís 1641 Segovia. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Segovia. (Cal-338 var). Ae. 5,70 g. Resello de XII maravedís 1641 Segovia. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2562
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 5,58 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 5,58 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2701
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,78 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,78 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3005

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,33 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3002
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-244). Ae. 12,36 g. Without OM. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-244). Ae. 12,36 g. Sin OM. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2246
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 4,28 g. Wavy flan. A good sample. Scarce. XF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 4,28 g. Alabeada. Buen ejmeplar. Escasa. EBC/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2020
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-243.3). Ve. 0,60 g. Without stems with veros in the quarters. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-243.3). Ve. 0,60 g. Sin vástagos con veros en los cuarteles. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2892
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 12,85 g. Molten. Irregular edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 12,85 g. Fundida. Cospel irregular. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2923
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-149). Ae. 18,19 g. Knocks. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-149). Ae. 18,19 g. Golpes. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2161
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 3 patards. 1620. Tournai. (Tauler-1537). (Vti-221). (Vanhoudt-624.TO). Ag. 2,30 g. Without mintmark. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 3 patard. 1620. Tournai. (Tauler-1537). (Vti-221). (Vanhoudt-624.TO). Ag. 2,30 g. Sin marca de ceca. MBC-. Est...50,00.