Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2517
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,84 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,84 g. Bonita pátina. Ex Áureo 29/10/2014, lote 451. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2349
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1666. Milano. (Tauler-3100). (Vti-18). (Mir-380). Ag. 27,51 g. A good sample. Beautiful tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1666. Milán. (Tauler-3100). (Vti-18). (Mir-380). Ag. 27,51 g. Buen ejemplar. Bonito tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2340
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1690. Lima. R. (Cal-595). Ag. 26,81 g. Double date. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1690. Lima. R. (Cal-595). Ag. 26,81 g. Doble fecha. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2341
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1679. Potosí. C. (Cal-714). (Km-26). Ag. 18,68 g. Specimen from the shipwreck of N. S. Consolación, sunk in 1681 off the island of Santa Clara, Ecuador. ROBCAR S.A. Certificate #M110319. Choice F. Est...650,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1679. Potosí. C. (Cal-714). (Km-26). Ag. 18,68 g. Ejemplar procedente del naufrágio de Nuestra Señora de la Consolación, hundido en 1681 frente a la isla de Santa Clara, Ecuador. Certificado ROBCAR S.A. #M110319. BC+. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3281
Lot of 4 cobs of 8 reales Potosí. F/Choice F. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 macuquinas de 8 reales Potosí. BC/BC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2643
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1045). Ae. 26,83 g. Beautiful patina. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1045). Ae. 26,83 g. Bonita pátina. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2143
Philip II (1556-1598). 10 reales. ND. Cagliari. C/X-A. (Tauler-705). (Vti-397). (Mir-38). Ag. 27,68 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 10 reales. Sin fecha. Cagliari. C/X-A. (Tauler-705). (Vti-397). (Mir-38). Ag. 27,68 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2952
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-185). Ae. 7,32 g. Non adopted trial of Fernández Pescador. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-185). Ae. 7,32 g. Prueba no adoptada de Fernández Pescador. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2682
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,87 g. Cleaned obverse. Minor hairlines from strike on reverse. Large eagle. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,87 g. Águila grande. Anverso limpiado. Leves rayitas de ajuste en reverso. Parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3258

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Medalla. 1964. Au. 10,51 g. XXV Años de Paz. Con certificado de garantía de Numismática Ibérica S.A. (917 ml.). PROOF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2509
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,78 g. Cross between H and I. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,78 g. Cruz entre H e I. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2511
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,88 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,88 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2538

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1785. Madrid. DV/JD. (Cal-1366). Au. Ensayadores rectificados. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2211
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1624. Pamplona. P-A. (Cal-78). Ae. 3,14 g. P - A on obverse and reverse. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 1624. Pamplona. P-A. (Cal-78). Ae. 3,14 g. P-A en anverso y reverso. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2783
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1610). Au. 6,70 g. Second bust. Scratches on obverse. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...520,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1610). Au. 6,70 g. Segundo busto. Rayas en anverso. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...520,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3062
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,36 g. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,36 g. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2322
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1663. Besançon. (Tauler-3516). (Vti-1669). Ag. 27,52 g. In the name of Charles V. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1663. Besançon. (Tauler-3516). (Vti-1669). Ag. 27,52 g. A nombre de Carlos V. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2428
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,73 g. Minor cleaned deposits. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 26,73 g. Leves concreciones limpiadas. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3057

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,35 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...370,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2544
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1549). Au. 6,74 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1549). Au. 6,74 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2432
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,87 g. Toned. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,87 g. Tono. Raya en reverso. MBC+. Est...350,00.