Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2659
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1639). (Cal onza-1030). Au. 26,94 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-1639). (Cal onza-1030). Au. 26,94 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2663
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1661). (Cal onza-1050). (Restrepo-96-6). Au. 26,86 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1661). (Cal onza-1050). (Restrepo-96-6). Au. 26,86 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2791

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1811. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1811). (Cal onza-1281). (Restrepo-128-7). Au. 27,05 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2675
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1756). (Cal onza-1155). Au. 27,01 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Small planchet flaw on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1756). (Cal onza-1155). Au. 27,01 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal del rey IIII. Hojiat en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2662
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 26,97 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 26,97 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2668
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1671). (Cal onza-1062). (Restrepo-98-18). Au. 26,87 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1671). (Cal onza-1062). (Restrepo-98-18). Au. 26,87 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2671
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1738). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 26,82 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1738). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 26,82 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2434

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1721. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. Ag. 24,05 g. Acuñación de la Escuela de Grabadores. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2789
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1783). (Cal onza-1254). Au. 26,97 g. Imaginary bust. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1783). (Cal onza-1254). Au. 26,97 g. Busto imaginario. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2666
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1668). (Cal onza-1059). (Restrepo-98-12). Au. 26,89 g. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1668). (Cal onza-1059). (Restrepo-98-12). Au. 26,89 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2787
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1758). (Cal onza-1216). Au. 26,27 g. Laureate and draped bust. Cleaned. Low weight. VF/Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1758). (Cal onza-1216). Au. 26,27 g. Busto laureado y drapeado grande. Limpiada. Peso bajo. MBC/MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2661
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 26,96 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1651). (Cal onza-1042). Au. 26,96 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3140

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-90). Au. 8,05 g. Muy rara. EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2793

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1835). (Cal onza-1313). (Restrepo-127-6). Au. 26,92 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Leves golpecitos. MBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2667
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1669). (Cal onza-1060). (Restrepo-98-14). Au. 26,81 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1797. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1669). (Cal onza-1060). (Restrepo-98-14). Au. 26,81 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2554

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2665
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1795. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1667). (Cal onza-1058). (Restrepo-98-10). Au. 26,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1795. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1667). (Cal onza-1058). (Restrepo-98-10). Au. 26,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC+. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2670
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1676). (Cal onza-1065). (Restrepo-98-24). Au. 26,98 g. Choice F/VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1802. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1676). (Cal onza-1065). (Restrepo-98-24). Au. 26,98 g. BC+/MBC. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2674
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1749). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 26,98 g. Small planchet flaws. VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1808. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1749). (Cal onza-1136). (Restrepo-97-25). Au. 26,98 g. Hojitas. MBC. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2794

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1854). (Cal onza-1334). (Restrepo-127-26). Au. 26,90 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2660
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1648). (Cal onza-1040). Au. 26,96 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. It was used as a jewelry piece. Choice F. Est...1300,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-1648). (Cal onza-1040). Au. 26,96 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Fue utilizada como joya. BC+. Est...1300,00.