Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3246
France. 20 francs. 1909. (Km-857). (Km-596a). Au. 6,47 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1909. (Km-857). (Km-596a). Au. 6,47 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3080
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,00 g. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Beautiful. AU/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,00 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Bella. EBC+/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2421
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740/30. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 13,22 g. Overdate. Toned. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740/30. México. MF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 13,22 g. Sobrefecha. Tono. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3214
Civil War (1936-1939). Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16, 17, 18, 19). Complete set of 4 values, 1 peseta and 25 cents (with the three variants). Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16, 17, 18, 19). Serie completa de 4 valores, 1 peseta y 25 céntimos (con las tres variantes). Escasas. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2772
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1408). Ag. 26,39 g. Hole at 12 o´clock. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1408). Ag. 26,39 g. Agujero a las 12h. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2456
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1753. Lima. J. (Cal-269). Ag. 6,56 g. Legend FED·VI. Dor over mintmark. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1753. Lima. J. (Cal-269). Ag. 6,56 g. Leyenda FED·VI. Punto sobre la marca de ceca. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2105
Charles I (1516-1556). 2 tari. 1552. Sicilia. M-A. (Tauler-181). (Vti-189). (Mir-unlisted). Ag. 5,49 g. Patina. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 2 tari. 1552. Sicilia. M-A. (Tauler-181). (Vti-189). (Mir-no cita). Ag. 5,49 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2521
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1126). Ag. 26,87 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. México. FM. (Cal-1126). Ag. 26,87 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3305
Lot of 20 coins of 5 pesetas of Amadeo I, Alfonso XII and Alfonso XIII. Some with visible stars. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 20 monedas de 5 pesetas de Amadeo I, Alfonso XII y Alfonso XIII. Algunas con estrellas visibles. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2526
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,79 g. Lightly cleaned. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,79 g. Suavemente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3303

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3304

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2527
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,96 g. It retains some luster. Minimal hairlines. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,96 g. Suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3301
Lot of 14 coins of 5 pesetas Alfonso XII, 1875, 1876, 1877, 1878, 1879, 1882 (2), 1883, 1884 y 1885 (4). TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 14 monedas de 5 pesetas de Alfonso XII, 1875, 1876, 1877, 1878, 1879, 1882 (2), 1883, 1884 y 1885 (4). A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2157
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1569. Utrecht. (Tauler-1292). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 29,16 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1569. Utrecht. (Tauler-1292). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 29,16 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3222
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series. Arahal (Seville). (Cal-40, 41, 42). 50 centimos, 1 y 2 pesetas. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa. Arahal (Sevilla). (Cal-40, 41, 42). 50 céntimos, 1 y 2 pesetas. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2420
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1734. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1113). Ag. 13,10 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Minor marks. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1734. México. MF. (Cal-1113). Ag. 13,10 g. Hojita en reverso y pequeñas marquitas. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2862
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 5,29 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 5,29 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2928
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-158). Ae. 19,27 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-158). Ae. 19,27 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3287
Lot of 5 coins of 8 Reales. Carlos III 1784 Mexico FM, 1787 Lima MI and Fernando VII 1808 Mexico TH, 1809 Mexico TH and 1810 Mexico HJ. Ar. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de 8 Reales. Carlos III 1784 México FM, 1787 Lima MI y Fernando VII 1808 México TH, 1809 México TH y 1810 México HJ. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3237
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966 *19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,14 g. Straight 9 in star. Soft tone. Scarce. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,14 g. Palo recto. Suave tono. Escasa. SC-/SC. Est...250,00.