Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Fecha: 2022-10-17

# Objetos: 1310

Total salida: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2192
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,65 g. Value 8. Minor oxidations. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,65 g. Valor 8. Leves oxidaciones. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3263
5 pesetas. 1936. (Ed-417). November 21 by José López Sánchez. Without serie. Bends. Rare. F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: 5 pesetas. 1936. (Ed-417).  21 de noviembre por José López Sánchez Toda. Sin serie. Dobleces. Raro. BC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2510
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,90 g. Traces of welding on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,90 g. Restos de soldadura en el reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2500
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Guatemala. P. (Cal-801). Ag. 13,15 g. Puncture. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Guatemala. P. (Cal-801). Ag. 13,15 g. Perforación. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2516
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,78 g. Scratches on reverse. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,78 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2645
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 27,08 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 27,08 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3207
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series of 5 values. 1937. L´Ametlla del Valles. (Cal-1, 2, 3, 4, 5). Rare. Minor marks. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. L´Ametlla del Valles. (Cal-1, 2, 3, 4, 5). Pequeñas marcas. Raras. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3306
Lot of 21 coins; 1 of 5 francs 1822 Louis XVIII and 20 of 5 pesetas of Amadeo I, Alfonso XII and Alfonso XIII. Some with visible stars. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 21 monedas; 1 de 5 francos 1822 Luis XVIII y 20 de 5 pesetas de Amadeo I, Alfonso XII y Alfonso XIII. Algunas con estrellas visibles. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3053
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,71 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,71 g. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3054

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-707). Au. 6,67 g. Golpecitos. Prueba en el canto. MBC/MBC-. Est...310,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2759
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. Surface hairlines. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Ex Heritage Auctions, #271648 lot 39159. NGC-AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. Suaves rayitas. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Ex Heritage Auctions, #271648 lote 39159. NGC-AU. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2306

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1631. Amberes. (Tauler-2565). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). (Vti-937). Ag. Buen ejemplar. Encapsulado por PCGS como AU 55 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de PCGS. PCGS-AU. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2126
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-525). Ag. 13,55 g. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-525). Ag. 13,55 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3215
Civil War (1936-1939). Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16, 17, 18, 19). Complete set of 4 values, 1 peseta and 25 cents (with the three variants). Some knocks. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16, 17, 18, 19). Serie completa de 4 valores, 1 peseta y 25 céntimos (con las tres variantes). Algunos golpecitos. Escasas. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2502
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1764. Potosí. V. (Cal-908). Ag. 13,14 g. Double date. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1764. Potosí. V. (Cal-908). Ag. 13,14 g. Doble fecha. MBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2741
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1236). Ag. 26,99 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1236). Ag. 26,99 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2317
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1637. Brussels. (Tauler-2929). (Vti-1294). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 31,78 g. Minor crack. Delicate cleaning. Toned. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1637. Bruselas. (Tauler-2929). (Vti-1294). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 31,78 g. Suavemente limpiada. Fina grieta. Tono. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2561
Charles III (1759-1788). Piastra (120 grana). 1749. Naples. (Tauler-3750). (Vti-3750). (Mir-336/1). Ag. 24,98 g. Traces of dirt and some scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Piastra (120 grana). 1749. Nápoles. (Tauler-3750). (Vti-3750). (Mir-336/1). Ag. 24,98 g. Restos de suciedad y alguna rayita. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2880
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1840. Jubia. (Cal-107). Ae. 10,24 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1840. Jubia. (Cal-107). Ae. 10,24 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2542
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1778. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1421). (Restrepo-54-12). Au. 3,36 g. Slight wavy flan. It retains some minor luster. A good sample. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1778. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1421). (Restrepo-54-12). Au. 3,36 g. Algo alabeada. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2651
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1291). Au. 6,69 g. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1291). Au. 6,69 g. MBC-. Est...350,00.