Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2548
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,66 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,66 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2549
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,67 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,67 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2545
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,76 g. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,76 g. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2649
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,75 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,75 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3197
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,87 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Ex Áureo 26/05/2020, lot 2369. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,87 g. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. Bella. Rara así. Ex Áureo 26/05/2020, lote 2369. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2786
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820/1. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1678). Au. 6,78 g. Removed from Jewelry. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820/1. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1678). Au. 6,78 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3302
Lot of 15 coins of 5 pesetas of the Centenary of the Peseta, 1879, 1882 (2), 1883, 1884 (2),1885 (2), 1889, 1890, 1891, 1892, 1894, 1896, 1897. A EXAMINAR. VF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 15 piezas de 5 pesetas del Centenario de la Peseta, 1879, 1882 (2), 1883, 1884 (2),1885 (2), 1889, 1890, 1891, 1892, 1894, 1896, 1897. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2644
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1057). Ag. 26,78 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1057). Ag. 26,78 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2828
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Madrid. DG (Departamento de Grabado). (Cal-34). Ae. 1,38 g. Cleaned. Rare. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Madrid. DG (Departamento de Grabado). (Cal-34). Ae. 1,38 g. Limpiada. Rara. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2422
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1132). Ag. 13,17 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1132). Ag. 13,17 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2169
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1/2 ducaton. 1618. Brussels. (Tauler-1735). (Vti-327). (Vanhoudt-618.BS). Ag. 16,09 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/2 ducatón. 1618. Bruselas. (Tauler-1735). (Vti-327). (Vanhoudt-618.BS). Ag. 16,09 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2314
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducaton. 1637?. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2777?). (Vti-861?). (Vanhoudt-643.AN). Ag. 16,05 g. We presume a 7 in the last digit of the date. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 ducatón. 1637?. Amberes. (Tauler-2777?). (Vti-861?). (Vanhoudt-643.AN). Ag. 16,05 g. Intuimos un 7 en el último dígito de la fecha. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3238
Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie numismática de 5 piezas de 100 pesetas de 1966 en cartera oficial del la FNMT. Estrellas 66, 67, 68, 69 (palo recto) y 70. Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie numismática de 5 piezas de 100 pesetas de 1966 en cartera oficial del la FNMT. Estrellas 66, 67, 68, 69 (palo recto) y 70. SC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3259
Medal. 1970. Au. 7,06 g. Compostelan Holy Year. In original box and with certificate of guarantee of Numismatica Iberica S.A. (917 ml.). Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Medalla. 1970. Au. 7,06 g. Año Santo Compostelano. En estuche original y con certificado de garantía de Numismática Ibérica S.A. (917 ml.). SC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3266
1.000 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-445). October 21, Charles I of Spain. Without serie. Slight central bend. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: 1.000 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-445). 21 de octubre, Carlos I de España. Sin serie. Leve doblez central. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2726
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 5,02 g. Lions and castles. Unlisted variety by Stohr: castle I, lion II, ornament I, L + C, waves IV. / Gamboa variant G-IC-7a. Slabbed by NGC as VF Details. Cleaned. NGC-VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 5,02 g. Leones y castillos. Variante no catalogada por Stohr: castillo I, león II, adorno I, L + C, ondas IV. / Variante Gamboa G-IC-7a. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details. NGC-VF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3241
Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*19-62. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-173). Au. 6,47 g. Minor nick on edge. Official re-struck. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*19-62. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-173). Au. 6,47 g. Reacuñación oficial. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2650
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,69 g. Planchet flaws on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,69 g. Hojas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2547
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,70 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,70 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2155
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1588. Bruges. (Tauler-1191). (Vti-unlisted). (Vanhoudt-254.BG). Ag. 33,64 g. Scratch on obverse. Dark patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1588. Brujas. (Tauler-1191). (Vti-no cita). (Vanhoudt-254.BG). Ag. 33,64 g. Raya en anverso. Pátina oscura. Rara. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2283
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 164(?). Potosí. TR. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,18 g. Double strike. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 164(?). Potosí. FR. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,18 g. Doble acuñación en reverso que impide ver el último dígito de la fecha. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.