Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2213
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-161). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M578). Ae. 0,57 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-161). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M578). Ae. 0,57 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3184
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889 *18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. Slabbed bay NNC as XF45. NNC. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889 *18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. Encapsulada por NNC como XF45. NNC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2248

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M377). Ae. 3,87 g. Fallito de acuñación en el canto. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3109
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,86 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,86 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2721
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,68 g. Dark patina. Weak strike on reverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,68 g. Pátina oscura. Vano en reverso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2234
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. S. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-unlisted). Ae. 1,98 g. Very rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. S. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 1,98 g. Ceca en vertical sobre ensayador ente puntos a la izquierda del escudo y valor entre puntos a la derecha del escudo. Muy rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2029
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,75 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,75 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2801
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,20 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-9). Ae. 7,20 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2572
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-636). Ag. 6,34 g. F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-636). Ag. 6,34 g. BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2115
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A55). Ae. 4,04 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A55). Ae. 4,04 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2918
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,76 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,76 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2445
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1748. Madrid. JB. (Cal-67). Ag. 1,40 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1748. Madrid. JB. (Cal-67). Ag. 1,40 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2267
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 2,13 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 2,13 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2564
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-264). Ag. 1,44 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-264). Ag. 1,44 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3189
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,03 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 25,03 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2438
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 liard. 1710. Namur. (Vti-53). (Vanhoudt-749). Ae. 3,15 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 liard. 1710. Namur. (Vti-53). (Vanhoudt-749). Ae. 3,15 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2729
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-830). Ag. 5,55 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-830). Ag. 5,55 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2219
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M144). Ae. 2,63 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-316). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M144). Ae. 2,63 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2484
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-158). Ag. 1,42 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-158). Ag. 1,42 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2486
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1764. Mexico. M. (Cal-181). Ag. 1,63 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1764. México. M. (Cal-181). Ag. 1,63 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2251
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 4,12 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 4,12 g. MBC. Est...30,00.