Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2112
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1616?. Besançon. (Tauler-429 similar). Ag. 1,41 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1616?. Besançon. (Tauler-429 similar). Ag. 1,41 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2920
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,64 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,64 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2991
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-230). Ae. 6,19 g. Without OM. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-230). Ae. 6,19 g. Sin OM. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3000
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-242). Ae. 6,21 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-242). Ae. 6,21 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2233
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 2,36 g. Pellet between D and G. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 2,36 g. Punto entre D y G. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3001
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-243). Ae. 6,15 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-243). Ae. 6,15 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2235
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M629). Ae. 2,29 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. R. (Cal-405). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M629). Ae. 2,29 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3023
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,23 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,23 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2103
Charles I (1516-1556). 8 sueldos. ND. Milano. (Tauler-43). (Vti-unlisted). (Mir-189/2). Ag. 2,69 g. Cleaned. Knocked. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 8 sueldos. Sin fecha. Milán. (Tauler-43). (Vti-no cita). (Mir-189/2). Ag. 2,69 g. El Santo sobre una base. Limpiada y golpeada. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2109

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Patard. Amberes. (Tauler-285 var). (Vti-463 var). (Vanhoudt-203 AN var). Ag. 2,63 g. Resello de torre (Tournai). BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2987
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. (Cal-225). Ae. 2,56 g. Without OM. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1867. Segovia. (Cal-225). Ae. 2,56 g. Sin OM. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3182
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,07 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,07 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2061
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-135). Ae. 6,49 g. Castle between ermine and C. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-135). Ae. 6,49 g. Castillo entre armiño y C. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3095
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,90 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2949
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-180). Ae. 3,77 g. VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-180). Ae. 3,77 g. MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2941
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-172). Ae. 3,95 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-172). Ae. 3,95 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2982
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1866. Jubia. OM. (Cal-218). Ae. 2,43 g. Dent on reverse . VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Jubia. OM. (Cal-218). Ae. 2,43 g. Muesca en el borde del reverso. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2992
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-231). Ae. 6,14 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-231). Ae. 6,14 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3007
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,35 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,35 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3011
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal-258). Ae. 12,56 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal-258). Ae. 12,56 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3016
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-262). Ae. 12,92 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Sevilla. OM. (Cal-262). Ae. 12,92 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.