Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3112
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 9,75 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 9,75 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3108
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,72 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,72 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2216
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-284 var). Ae. 0,71 g. No pellet between the name PHILIPPVS and the ordinal IIII. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-284 var). Ae. 0,71 g. Sin punto de separación entre el nombre PHILIPPVS y el ordinal IIII. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2174
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 16o5. Coruña. (Cal-140). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D58). Ae. 1,59 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 16o5. Coruña. (Cal-140). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D58). Ae. 1,59 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2175
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1605. Cuenca. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,40 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1605. Cuenca. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,40 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3149
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,06 g. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,06 g. Rayas. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3278
Lot of 7 coins of 8 maravedis of 1661 Cuenca of Philip IV, only two of them with the date visible in their bases. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de 8 maravedís de 1661 Cuenca de Felipe IV, solo dos de ellas con la fecha visible en sus bases. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3167
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,93 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,93 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3261
50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366). July 22, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Without serie. Central bend in both of them. Correlative pair. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: 50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366). 22 de julio, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. Doblez central en ambos. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2096
Philip I "El Hermoso" (1482-1506). 1 stuiver. ND. (Vanhoudt-142). Ag. 2,72 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe el Hermoso (1482-1506). 1 stuiver. Sin fecha. (Vanhoudt-142). Ag. 2,72 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2111
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1543. Besançon. (Tauler-434). (Vti-688). Ag. 0,95 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1543. Besançon. (Tauler-434). (Vti-688). Ag. 0,95 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2383
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 171.... Mexico. J. (Cal-219/28). Ag. 1,56 g. The last digit of the date not visible. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 171.... México. J. (Cal-219/28). Ag. 1,56 g. No visible el último dígito de la fecha. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3171
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,05 g. Original luster. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Attractive. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,05 g. Brillo original. Suave pátina iridiscente. Atractiva. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2712
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-442). Ag. 1,72 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-442). Ag. 1,72 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2092
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 tari. Messina. MC on reverse. (Tauler-20). (Vti-30). (Mir-244/2). Ag. 3,44 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 tari. Messina. MC en reverso. (Tauler-20). (Vti-30). (Mir-244/2). Ag. 3,44 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2094
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 tari. Sicilia. IN. (Tauler-27). (Cru-1238 var). (Mir-244/9). Ag. 2,77 g. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 tari. Sicilia. IN. (Tauler-27). (Cru-1238 var). (Mir-244/9). Ag. 2,77 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2218
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. ND. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F237). Ae. No mintmark. Fleur de lis to left of castle. Very rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. Sin fecha. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F237). Ae. Sin marca de ceca. Flor de lis a izquierda del castillo. Rarísima. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3251
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Carmona (Sevilla). (Ruiz Trapero 136 var. metal). (H-22). (Vives-78 var. metal). Ag. 10,65 g. Toned. 29 mm. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Carmona (Sevilla). (Ruiz Trapero 136 var. metal). (H-22). (Vives-78 var. metal). Ag. 10,65 g. Tono. 29 mm . MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3260
200 reales de vellón. 1871. (Ed-203). May 30, II Peilz tour issue. Series B. Breaks. Dry stamp. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: 200 reales de vellón. 1871. (Ed-203). 30 de Mayo, II emisión de tour de Peilz. Serie B. Roturas. Sello en seco. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3094
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,95 g. Golpecitos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3119
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,01 g. Minor nicks on edge. Attractive specimen. XF/AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,01 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...180,00.