Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2247
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-467). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M277). Ae. 4,38 g. Date on obverse. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-467). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M277). Ae. 4,38 g. Fecha en anverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2036
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Without mint mark. (Bautista-570). Ve. 1,94 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Sin ceca. (Bautista-570). Ve. 1,94 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2811
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ae. 13,97 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ae. 13,97 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2812
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ae. 14,22 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1838. Barcelona. (Cal-18). Ae. 14,22 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2324
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1660. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4160). Ae. 6,05 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1660. Amberes. (Dugn-4160). Ae. 6,05 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2841
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-52). Ae. 2,07 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-52). Ae. 2,07 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2963
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,31 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,31 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2799
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1840. Barcelona. (Cal-8). Ae. 7,17 g. Small planchet flaws. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1840. Barcelona. (Cal-8). Ae. 7,17 g. Hojitas. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2067
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-268). Ag. 1,46 g. "Square d" assayer. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-268). Ag. 1,46 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3145
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,06 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,06 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3158
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,54 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,54 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2954
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-189). Ae. 10,16 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-189). Ae. 10,16 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2715
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-494). Ag. 1,59 g. Ex Áureo 26/01/2000, lot 1138. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-494). Ag. 1,59 g. Ex Áureo 26/01/2000, lote 1138. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2448
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1753. Mexico. M. (Cal-86). Ag. 1,50 g. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1753. México. M. (Cal-86). Ag. 1,50 g. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2229
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,21 g. Preserved collector's wrapper-label, 19th century. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M440). Ae. 2,21 g. Conserva etiqueta envoltorio del coleccionista, siglo XIX. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3289
Lot of 3 coins of Fernando VII. 8 Maravedís from the Jubia mint, 1814 and 1820 (2). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Fernando VII. 8 Maravedís de la ceca de Jubia, 1814 y 1820 (2). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2047
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1069). Ve. 0,88 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1069). Ve. 0,88 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2563
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,46 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,46 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2825
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ae. 13,99 g. 7-petalled flowers. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ae. 13,99 g. Flores de 7 pétalos. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2852
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 2,33 g. A good sample. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-60). Ae. 2,33 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2898
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-125). Ae. 10,83 g. Minimal scratches. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-125). Ae. 10,83 g. Leves rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...50,00.