Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2180
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). Ag. 1,72 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). Ag. 1,72 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2181
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Ag. 1,32 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Ag. 1,32 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2182
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Au. 1,07 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Au. 1,07 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2183

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-376). Ag. 1,51 g. Leyendas de anverso y reverso intercambiadas. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2184
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-376). Ag. 1,53 g. Exchanged legends on obverse and reverse. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-376). Ag. 1,53 g. Leyendas intercambiadas. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2185
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-626). Ag. 6,52 g. Choice F/F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-626). Ag. 6,52 g. BC+/BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2186
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (1)618. Potosí. (T) Juan Ximénez de Tapia. (Cal-776). Ag. 13,58 g. Part of the date visible on its basis. Some bluish patina. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (1)618. Potosí. (T) Juan Ximénez de Tapia. (Cal-776). Ag. 13,58 g. Parte de la fecha visible en sus bases. Suave pátina con tonos azulados. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2187

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1612. Sevilla. B. (Cal-808). Ag. 13,71 g. Fecha completa. Raya en anverso y limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2188

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1615. Sevilla. V. (Cal-818). Ag. 13,58 g. Los dos últimos dígitos de la fecha visibles en sus bases. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2189
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 161.... Toledo. (Cal-tipo 137). Ag. 13,43 g. Assayer´s mark not visible. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 161.... Toledo. (Cal-tipo 137). Ag. 13,43 g. Ensayador no visible. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2190

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (1618-1621). Toledo. P/V. (Cal-¿854?). Ag. 10,93 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 348, lot 1782 (26/05/2020) y Ex Aureo & Calicó (31/05/2018) lot 1528. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2191
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. Toledo. (Cal-tipo 156). Ag. 13,35 g. Date not visible. Assayer´s mark not visible. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. Toledo. (Cal-tipo 156). Ag. 13,35 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2192
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,65 g. Value 8. Minor oxidations. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,65 g. Valor 8. Leves oxidaciones. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2193
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND. Potosí. Q. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,27 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Potosí. Q. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,27 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2194

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Toledo. C. (Cal-tipo 172). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo B175). Ag. 26,52 g. Fecha no visible. Tipo OMNIVM. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2195
Philip III (1598-1621). Parpagliola. ND. Milano. (Tauler-1764). (Vti-8). (Mir-351/6). Ae. 2,07 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Parpagliola. Sin fecha. Milán. (Tauler-1764). (Vti-8). (Mir-351/6). Ae. 2,07 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2196
Philip III (1598-1621). 5 sueldos. 1605. Milano. (Tauler-1770). (Vti-14). (Mir-346/2). Ag. 3,00 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 5 sueldos. 1605. Milán. (Tauler-1770). (Vti-14). (Mir-346/2). Ag. 3,00 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2197

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 tari. 1612. Sicilia. DF-A. (Tauler-1821, mimo ejemplar). (Vti-98). (Mir-347/6). Ag. 5,10 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2198
Philip III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1618. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1842). (Vti-120). (Mir-346/12). Ag. 7,78 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1618. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1842). (Vti-120). (Mir-346/12). Ag. 7,78 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2199
Philip III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1620. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1843a). (Vti-122). (Mir-345/14). Ag. 7,84 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1620. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1843a). (Vti-122). (Mir-345/14). Ag. 7,84 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2200
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 tari. 1618. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1857). (Vti-141). (Mir-345/14). Ag. 10,46 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 tari. 1618. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1857). (Vti-141). (Mir-345/14). Ag. 10,46 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...80,00.