Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2002
Provença Rodaniana. Ramon VII (1222-1249). Dinero de Provenza. (Cru OC-126). Ve. 0,74 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Provença Rodaniana. Ramón VII (1222-1249). Dinero de Provenza. (Cru OC-126). Ve. 0,74 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2003
The Crown of Aragon. Fernando, Infant of Mallorca (1315-1316). Dinero tornes. Acaia. (Cru C.G-2680). Ve. 0,72 g. Very rare. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando, Infante de Mallorca (1315-1316). Dinero tornés. Acaia. (Cru C.G-2680). Ve. 0,72 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2004
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro II (1196-1213). Obol. Barcelona. (Cru-301). Ve. 0,36 g. With some original luster remaining. Rich billon content. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro II "El Católico" (1196-1213). Óbolo. Barcelona. (Cru-301). Ve. 0,36 g. Restos de brillo original. Vellón rico. Rara así. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2005
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru C.G-2276b). (Cru V.S-463.2). Anv.: ARAG-ONUM. Ve. 0,82 g. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru C.G-2276b). (Cru V.S-463.2). Anv.: ARAG-ONUM. Ve. 0,82 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2006
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2153a var). (Cru V.S-336.1 var). Anv.: + JACOBIS ⁑ DEI (two rosettes) GRACIA ⁑ RE ⁑ X. Rev.: CI ⁑ VI - TASB - ARCI - NONA. Ag. 3,13 g. Two roundels in the four areas of the dress. Gothic letters A and U. Reverse quarters changed. very rare. Choice VF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2153a var). (Cru V.S-336.1 var). Anv.: + JACOBIS ⁑ DEI (dos florones) GRACIA ⁑ RE ⁑ X. Rev.: CI ⁑ VI - TASB - ARCI - NONA. Ag. 3,13 g. Dos anillos en las cuatro áreas del vestido. Letras A y U góticas. Cuarteles del reverso cambiados. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2007
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-538). (Cru C.G-2505). Ve. 1,41 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-538). (Cru C.G-2505). Ve. 1,41 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2008
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Mallorca. (Craw-539). (Cru C.G-2507). Ve. 0,85 g. Wavy flan. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Mallorca. (Craw-539). (Cru C.G-2507). Ve. 0,85 g. Alabeada. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2009
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Naples. C. (Cru-1007). Anv.: : CORONATVS : QA : LEGITIME : CERTAVI. Rev.: FERDINANDVS : D : G : R · SICILIE : IEX : V. Ag. 3,93 g. Delicate patina. Mark C on obverse and reverse. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Nápoles. C. (Cru-1007). Anv.: : CORONATVS : QA : LEGITIME : CERTAVI. Rev.: ✠FERDINANDVS : D : G : R · SICIL · ERVN. Ag. 3,93 g. Marca C en anverso y reverso. Suave pátina. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2010

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). Coronado. Nápoles. (Cni-431). (Mir-67). Ag. 3,96 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-AU. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2011
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Ve. 1,02 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Ve. 1,02 g. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2012
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Ve. 1,08 g. Surface rust. Minor crack. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Ve. 1,08 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. Fina grieta. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2013
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,96 g. Punto en cada roel del reverso. Atractiva. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,96 g. Punto en cada roel del reverso. Atractiva. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2014
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-10.2). Ve. 0,27 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-10.2). Ve. 0,27 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2015
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-28). (Imperatrix-A8:20.2 como Alfonso VIII). Anv.: TOLETA. Bust right. Rev.: ANFVS REX. Cross. Ve. 0,28 g. Planchet break. Planchet crack. Very rare. Choice F. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-28). (Imperatrix-A8:20.2 como Alfonso VIII). Anv.: TOLETA. Busto a derecha. Rev.: ANFVS REX. Cruz. Ve. 0,28 g. Cospel faltado y grieta. Muy rara. Imperatrix A8:20.2 mismo ejemplar. BC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2016
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40). Ve. 0,75 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40). Ve. 0,75 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2018
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Obol. Leon. (Bautista-119). (Imperatrix-A7:53.7, plate coin). Anv.: IMPERATOR. Cross. Rev.: Lion to the right, below LEONIS. Under the lion letter O formed by two letters C facing each other.. Ve. 0,21 g. Planchet break. Very rare. Exemplar published in Imperatrix A7:53.7. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Óbolo. León. (Bautista-119). (Imperatrix-A7:53.7, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: IMPERATOR. Cruz. Rev.: León a la derecha, debajo LEONIS. Bajo el león O formada por dos C afrontadas. Ve. 0,21 g. Cospel faltado. Muy rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2019
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Mintmark: E. (Bautista-225.1). Ve. 0,83 g. E in front of the lion's head. Recent studies attribute it to Extrematuram (Extremadura from León). Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Marca de ceca: E. (Bautista-225.1). Ve. 0,83 g. E delante de la cabeza del león. Estudios recientes lo atribuyen a Extrematuram (Extremadura leonesa). MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2020
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-243.3). Ve. 0,60 g. Without stems with veros in the quarters. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-243.3). Ve. 0,60 g. Sin vástagos con veros en los cuarteles. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2021
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Obol. (Bautista-251). Ve. 0,53 g. Pelleted mintmark. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Óbolo. (Bautista-251). Ve. 0,53 g. Marca de ceca puntos. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2022
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho III (1157-1158). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-259). (Imperatrix-S3:1.6). Anv.: ToL◦ - ETA. Rev.: ◦ SANCIVS REX. Ve. 0,88 g. M. Mozo attributes this emission to Osma or Burgo de Osma. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho III (1157-1158). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-259.13). (Imperatrix-S3:1.6). Anv.: ToL◦ - ETA. Rev.: ◦ SANCIVS REX. Ve. 0,88 g. M. Mozo atribuye esta emisión a Osma o Burgo de Osma. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2023
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho III (1157-1158). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-259). (Imperatrix-S3:1.6). Anv.: ToL◦ - ETA. Rev.: ◦ SANCIVS REX. Ve. 0,88 g. M. Mozo attributes this emission to Osma or Burgo de Osma. Planchet crack. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho III (1157-1158). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-259.13). (Imperatrix-S3:1.6). Anv.: ToL◦ - ETA. Rev.: ◦ SANCIVS REX. Ve. 0,44 g. M. Mozo atribuye esta emisión a Osma o Burgo de Osma. Importante grieta. BC+. Est...100,00.