Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-749). Ve. 0,59 g. S - E above the castle. Scarce. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-749). Ve. 0,59 g. S - E a los lados de la cruz. Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-269). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D255). Ae. 2,11 g. Aqueduct with four arches. Rare. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-269). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D255). Ae. 2,11 g. Acueducto de 4 arcos. Rara. MBC-. Est...35,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-320). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M158). Ae. 1,82 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-320). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M158). Ae. 1,82 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-367). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M423). Ae. 1,76 g. XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-367). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M423). Ae. 1,76 g. EBC. Est...40,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1641. Barcelona. (Cal-36). (Cru C.G-4243). Ae. 3,88 g. With S-I. Scarce. Choice F. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1641. Barcelona. (Cal-36). (Cru C.G-4243). Ae. 3,88 g. Con S-I en reverso. Escasa. BC+. Est...40,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,95 g. Large mintmark. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,95 g. Marca de ceca grande. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-244). Ae. 12,36 g. Without OM. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-244). Ae. 12,36 g. Sin OM. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-243.3). Ve. 0,60 g. Without stems with veros in the quarters. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-243.3). Ve. 0,60 g. Sin vástagos con veros en los cuarteles. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 3 patards. 1620. Tournai. (Tauler-1537). (Vti-221). (Vanhoudt-624.TO). Ag. 2,30 g. Without mintmark. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 3 patard. 1620. Tournai. (Tauler-1537). (Vti-221). (Vanhoudt-624.TO). Ag. 2,30 g. Sin marca de ceca. MBC-. Est...50,00. .