Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2981 Numistats ref: 602463

Isabel II Authority
Céntimo de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 217 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 656 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 centimo de escudo. 1866. Jubia. (Cal-217). Ae. 2,42 g. Without OM. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Jubia. (Cal-217). Ae. 2,42 g. Sin OM. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2041 Numistats ref: 601523

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-749). Ve. 0,59 g. S - E above the castle. Scarce. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-749). Ve. 0,59 g. S - E a los lados de la cruz. Escasa. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2576 Numistats ref: 602058

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 832 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 874 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1797. Potosí. PP. (Cal-832). Ag. 12,73 g. Holed. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1797. Potosí. PP. (Cal-832). Ag. 12,73 g. Agujero. BC. Est...35,00.
BC Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2904 Numistats ref: 602386

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 501 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-132). Ae. 10,47 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-132). Ae. 10,47 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2687 Numistats ref: 602169

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1657 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 1,76 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 1,76 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2176 Numistats ref: 601658

Felipe III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 269 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 824 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 825 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-269). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D255). Ae. 2,11 g. Aqueduct with four arches. Rare. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-269). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D255). Ae. 2,11 g. Acueducto de 4 arcos. Rara. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2944 Numistats ref: 602426

Isabel II Authority
10 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 175 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 605 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 3,85 g. Hairline on obverse. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 3,85 g. Rayita en anverso. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2220 Numistats ref: 601702

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 320 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1306 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-320). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M158). Ae. 1,82 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-320). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M158). Ae. 1,82 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2230 Numistats ref: 601712

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 367 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-367). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M423). Ae. 1,76 g. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-367). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M423). Ae. 1,76 g. EBC. Est...40,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2937 Numistats ref: 602419

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 167 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 619 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-167). Ae. 1,82 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-167). Ae. 1,82 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2447 Numistats ref: 601929

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 83 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 663 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1750. Mexico. M. (Cal-83). Ag. 1,60 g. Delicate patina. It was hung. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1750. México. M. (Cal-83). Ag. 1,60 g. Suave pátina. Estuvo colgada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2209 Numistats ref: 601691

Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1641. Barcelona. (Cal-36). (Cru C.G-4243). Ae. 3,88 g. With S-I. Scarce. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1641. Barcelona. (Cal-36). (Cru C.G-4243). Ae. 3,88 g. Con S-I en reverso. Escasa. BC+. Est...40,00.
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2722 Numistats ref: 602204

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 726 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 837 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,95 g. Large mintmark. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,95 g. Marca de ceca grande. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2565 Numistats ref: 602047

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 291 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1300 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-291). Ag. 1,63 g. Light wavy flan. Patina. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-291). Ag. 1,63 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Pátina. Est...45,00.
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3002 Numistats ref: 602484

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 244 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 622 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-244). Ae. 12,36 g. Without OM. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Barcelona. (Cal-244). Ae. 12,36 g. Sin OM. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2246 Numistats ref: 601728

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 464 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1354 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 4,28 g. Wavy flan. A good sample. Scarce. XF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-464). Ae. 4,28 g. Alabeada. Buen ejmeplar. Escasa. EBC/MBC. Est...50,00.
good Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2020 Numistats ref: 601502

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-243.3). Ve. 0,60 g. Without stems with veros in the quarters. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-243.3). Ve. 0,60 g. Sin vástagos con veros en los cuarteles. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2892 Numistats ref: 602374

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 489 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 12,85 g. Molten. Irregular edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 12,85 g. Fundida. Cospel irregular. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2923 Numistats ref: 602405

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 149 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 571 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-149). Ae. 18,19 g. Knocks. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-149). Ae. 18,19 g. Golpes. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2161 Numistats ref: 601643

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) Category
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 3 patards. 1620. Tournai. (Tauler-1537). (Vti-221). (Vanhoudt-624.TO). Ag. 2,30 g. Without mintmark. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 3 patard. 1620. Tournai. (Tauler-1537). (Vti-221). (Vanhoudt-624.TO). Ag. 2,30 g. Sin marca de ceca. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized