Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor nicks. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,99 g. Golpecitos. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-293). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M839). Ae. 1,09 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Valladolid. M. (Cal-293). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M839). Ae. 1,09 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-93). Ae. 4,82 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 ducado. 1702. Naples. (Tauler-3546). (Vti-44). (Mir-310). Ag. 10,64 g. Minor nick on edge. Beautiful patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 ducado. 1702. Nápoles. (Tauler-3546). (Vti-44). (Mir-310). Ag. 10,64 g. Bonita pátina. Golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,84 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1658. Besançon. (Tauler-3512). (Dav-5070). Ag. 27,81 g. In the name of Charles V. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1658. Besançon. (Tauler-3512). (Dav-5070). Ag. 27,81 g. A nombre de Carlos V (Franco Condado). Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,35 g. Before the Pragmatica. Wavy flan. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,35 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Alabeada. EBC-. Est...400,00. .
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,74 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,74 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00. .