Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2106
Charles I (1516-1556). Cinquinho. ND. Naples. IBR. (Tauler-207). (Vti-261). (Mir-151/7). Ag. 0,56 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cinquinho. Sin fecha. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-207). (Vti-261). (Mir-151/7). Ag. 0,56 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2107

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Sin fecha. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-246). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Ag. 14,86 g. Busto grande con cuello corto. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2108

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-246 var. ley.). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Anv.: CAROLVS · V · ROMA · IMP. Rev.: REX · ARAG · VTRIVS · SIC. Ag. 14,75 g. Pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55, solo dos ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de NGC. NGC-AU. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2109

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Patard. Amberes. (Tauler-285 var). (Vti-463 var). (Vanhoudt-203 AN var). Ag. 2,63 g. Resello de torre (Tournai). BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2110
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 patard or 4 stuiver. 1539. Antwerpen. (Tauler-315). (Vti-518). (Vanhoudt-226.AN). Ag. 6,03 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 patard o 4 stuiver. 1539. Amberes. (Tauler-315). (Vti-518). (Vanhoudt-226.AN). Ag. 6,03 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2111
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1543. Besançon. (Tauler-434). (Vti-688). Ag. 0,95 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1543. Besançon. (Tauler-434). (Vti-688). Ag. 0,95 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2112
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1616?. Besançon. (Tauler-429 similar). Ag. 1,41 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1616?. Besançon. (Tauler-429 similar). Ag. 1,41 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2113

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 carlos. 1619. Besançon. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-528). Ag. 1,59 g. A nombre de Carlos I. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2114
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Cal-22). Ae. 4,37 g. Arms of Navarre without crown. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Cal-22). Ae. 4,37 g. Escudo de Navarra sin corona. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2115
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A55). Ae. 4,04 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Coruña. V. (Cal-54). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A55). Ae. 4,04 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2116
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A215). Ae. 2,70 g. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A215). Ae. 2,70 g. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2117
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Toledo. M. (Cal-64). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A267). Ae. 3,42 g. Castle between T - M. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Toledo. M. (Cal-64). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A267). Ae. 3,42 g. Castillo entre T-M. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2118
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-151). Ag. 1,64 g. "Square d" assayer. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-151). Ag. 1,64 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2119

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,40 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Recortada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2120

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Granada. M. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A145 var). Ag. 6,70 g. Tipo OMNIVM. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2121
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-409). Ag. 6,78 g. "Square d" assayer. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-409). Ag. 6,78 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2122
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Sevilla. B. (Cal-424). Ag. 6,75 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Sevilla. B. (Cal-424). Ag. 6,75 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2123
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND. Granada. F. (Cal-484). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A088). Fe. 13,36 g. Double strike. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sin fecha. Granada. F. (Cal-484). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A088). Fe. 13,36 g. Doble a cuñación. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2124
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND. Mexico. (Cal-tipo 158). Ag. 13,52 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sin fecha. México. (Cal-tipo 158). Ag. 13,52 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2125
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND. Potosí. D. (Cal-499). Ag. 13,67 g. */4 - P/oD. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sin fecha. Potosí. D. (Cal-499). Ag. 13,67 g. */4 - P/oD. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2126
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-525). Ag. 13,55 g. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-525). Ag. 13,55 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.