Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2462 Numistats ref: 601944

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 471 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 323 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Mexico. MF. (Cal-471). Ag. 26,79 g. Small chop marks. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. México. MF. (Cal-471). Ag. 26,79 g. Pequeños resellos orientales en reverso. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2464 Numistats ref: 601946

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 473 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 324 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. Mexico. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 27,08 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1749. México. MF. (Cal-473). Ag. 27,08 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3244 Numistats ref: 602726

World Coins Category
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1891. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fried-20). Au. 8,02 g. Minor nicks. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1891. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fried-20). Au. 8,02 g. Mínimos golpecitos. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3283 Numistats ref: 602765

Large Lots Category
Lot of 26 silver coins of module 2 reales, 8 of Charles III, 10 of Charles IV, 4 of Joseph Napoleon (value of 4 reales) and 4 of Ferdinand VII. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 26 monedas de plata de módulo 2 reales, 8 de Carlos III, 10 de Carlos IV, 4 de José Napoleón (valor de 4 reales) y 4 de Fernando VII. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3135 Numistats ref: 602617

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 79 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,07 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
326 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3066 Numistats ref: 602548

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 813 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 45 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-813). Au. 8,26 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-813). Au. 8,26 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...420,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
420 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2034 Numistats ref: 601516

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-556). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ET: EGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: E LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,16 g. Scallop. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-556). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ET: EGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: E LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,16 g. Venera en reverso. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2680 Numistats ref: 602162

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 36 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,62 g. Stress marks on reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,62 g. Plata agria en reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2279 Numistats ref: 601761

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1358 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 360 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1654. Mexico. P. (Cal-1358). Ag. 22,11 g. Full date. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1654. México. P. (Cal-1358). Ag. 22,11 g. Fecha completa. BC+. Est...250,00.
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2515 Numistats ref: 601997

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1094 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 908 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,85 g. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,85 g. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2465 Numistats ref: 601947

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 327 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Mexico. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,85 g. Slightly cleaned. Toned. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 26,85 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Tono. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2125 Numistats ref: 601607

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 499 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 317 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND. Potosí. D. (Cal-499). Ag. 13,67 g. */4 - P/oD. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sin fecha. Potosí. D. (Cal-499). Ag. 13,67 g. */4 - P/oD. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
180 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2142 Numistats ref: 601624

Philip II (1556-1598). Ducat. ND. Naples. GR/VP. (Tauler-693). (Vti-371). (Mir-169/1). Ag. 28,12 g. Surface corrosion removed. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Ducado. Sin fecha. Nápoles. GR/VP. (Tauler-693). (Vti-371). (Mir-169/1). Ag. 28,12 g. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3059 Numistats ref: 602541

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 787 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,34 g. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,34 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
EBC+ Grade
320 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3060 Numistats ref: 602542

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,33 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,33 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
320 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3063 Numistats ref: 602545

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 795 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,36 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-795). Au. 8,36 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3065 Numistats ref: 602547

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 804 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,37 g. Dirt. Minimal hairlines. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Sevilla. (Cal-804). Au. 8,37 g. Restos de suciedad y suaves rayitas. EBC. Est...450,00.
EBC Grade
320 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2528 Numistats ref: 602010

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1178 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 982 References

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,86 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3077 Numistats ref: 602559

Gobierno Provisional Authority
25 Milésimas de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 10 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,38 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,38 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC. Est...500,00.
good Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3133 Numistats ref: 602615

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 78 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 11 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM/EMM. (Cal-78). Au. 8,08 g. Ensayadores rectificados. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price