Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2546 Numistats ref: 602028

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,69 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,69 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2357 Numistats ref: 601839

Charles II (1665-1700) Category

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1693. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3195). (Vti-188). (Mir-297). Ag. 10,87 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Leves rayitas de ajuste. Rara así. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2107 Numistats ref: 601589

Charles I (1516-1556) Category

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Sin fecha. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-246). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Ag. 14,86 g. Busto grande con cuello corto. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2466 Numistats ref: 601948

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 327 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Mexico. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 27,03 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-475). Ag. 27,03 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3067 Numistats ref: 602549

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 47 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,36 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
320 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
178 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3128 Numistats ref: 602610

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,08 g. Golpecito en el canto y rayita en anverso. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
148 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3129 Numistats ref: 602611

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3205 Numistats ref: 602687

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,74 g. LIgeramente alabeada y golpes en el canto. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
126 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2032 Numistats ref: 601514

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). Ag. 3,43 g. Scallop. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). Ag. 3,43 g. Venera bajo el cuartelado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3309 Numistats ref: 602791

Large Lots Category

Spanish description: Lote de 42 monedas de 100 pesetas de Estado Español, 1966 *66 (22), *67 (9), *68 (10) y * 70 (3). A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...220,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
362 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3134 Numistats ref: 602616

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 79 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,06 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
280 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
370 EUR Realized
326 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2010 Numistats ref: 601492

Medieval Coins Category

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). Coronado. Nápoles. (Cni-431). (Mir-67). Ag. 3,96 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-AU. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2423 Numistats ref: 601905

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1386 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 731 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1701. México. L. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,70 g. Visibles los dos últimos dígitos de la fecha. Rara. BC+. Est...300,00.
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2653 Numistats ref: 602135

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1349 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 378 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1791. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1349). Au. 6,70 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1791. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1349). Au. 6,70 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2514 Numistats ref: 601996

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1094 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 908 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 27,01 g. Hairline next to the date. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 27,01 g. Rayita junto a la fecha. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2520 Numistats ref: 602002

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 912 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,70 g. Small chop marks. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,70 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2785 Numistats ref: 602267

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,75 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,75 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3056 Numistats ref: 602538

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 726 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 72 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-726). Au. 6,75 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-726). Au. 6,75 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2153 Numistats ref: 601635

Philip II (1556-1598) Category

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Amberes. (Tauler-1122). (Vanhoudt-253.AN). (Vti-1156). Ag. 33,96 g. Con titulo Rey de Inglaterra y busto a izquierda. Ex Jean Elsen & ses Fils 15/06/2019. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2433 Numistats ref: 601915

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1584 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 906 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1743. Potosí. C. (Cal-1584). Ag. 26,07 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas con el último dígito poco visible. Ex Cayón 26/11/2014, lote 259. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions