Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2548 Numistats ref: 602030

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,66 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,66 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
331 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2270 Numistats ref: 601752

Felipe IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 933 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 913 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-933). Ag. 6,70 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1665. Potosí. E. (Cal-933). Ag. 6,70 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcialmente visible. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2529 Numistats ref: 602011

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1193 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 995 References

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1193). Ag. 26,86 g. Ligeras oxidaciones en anverso. Atractivo ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2431 Numistats ref: 601913

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 798 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 25,58 g. Scratches. Minor rust. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 25,58 g. Rayas y oxidaciones superficiales. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3307 Numistats ref: 602789

Large Lots Category
Lot of 24 coins of 5 pesetas of Alfonso XII and Alfonso XIII. Some with visible stars. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 24 monedas de 5 pesetas de Alfonso XII y Alfonso XIII. Algunas con estrellas visibles. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3308 Numistats ref: 602790

Large Lots Category
Lot of 24 coins of 5 pesetas of Amadeo I, Alfonso XII and Alfonso XIII. Some with visible stars. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 24 monedas de 5 pesetas de Amadeo I, Alfonso XII y Alfonso XIII. Algunas con estrellas visibles. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2648 Numistats ref: 602130

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 324 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,81 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,81 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
92 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2140 Numistats ref: 601622

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 ducado. Naples. IBR. (Tauler-671). (Vti-352). (Mir-171). Ag. 14,64 g. Scratch on reverse. Attractive tone. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 ducado. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-671). (Vti-352). (Mir-171). Ag. 14,64 g. Raya en reverso. Atractivo tono. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3130 Numistats ref: 602612

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 70 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3132 Numistats ref: 602614

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 74 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References

MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2652 Numistats ref: 602134

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 351 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1318). Au. 6,72 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Minor scratches on reverse. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1318). Au. 6,72 g. Hojita en anverso y roce en el escudo. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
320 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3242 Numistats ref: 602724

Franco Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 176 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1876*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-176). Au. 8,05 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 25 pesetas. 1876*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-176). Au. 8,05 g. Reacuñación oficial. Brillo original. SC. Est...400,00.
280 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
345 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3131 Numistats ref: 602613

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
350 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3203 Numistats ref: 602685

Alfonso XIII Authority
40 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 127 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 83 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,98 g. Very scarce, even more in this grade. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 9,98 g. Muy escasa, aún mas en esta conservación. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
350 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2134 Numistats ref: 601616

Philip II (1556-1598). 2 tari. 151 sic (1561). Messina. T-P. (Tauler-534, plate coin). (Vti-129). (Mir-324/6). Ag. 5,81 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 tari. 151 sic (1561). Messina. T-P. (Tauler-534, mismo ejemplar). (Vti-129). (Mir-324/6). Ag. 5,81 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2006 Numistats ref: 601488

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2153a var). (Cru V.S-336.1 var). Anv.: + JACOBIS ⁑ DEI (two rosettes) GRACIA ⁑ RE ⁑ X. Rev.: CI ⁑ VI - TASB - ARCI - NONA. Ag. 3,13 g. Two roundels in the four areas of the dress. Gothic letters A and U. Reverse quarters changed. very rare. Choice VF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2153a var). (Cru V.S-336.1 var). Anv.: + JACOBIS ⁑ DEI (dos florones) GRACIA ⁑ RE ⁑ X. Rev.: CI ⁑ VI - TASB - ARCI - NONA. Ag. 3,13 g. Dos anillos en las cuatro áreas del vestido. Letras A y U góticas. Cuarteles del reverso cambiados. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2280 Numistats ref: 601762

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1360 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 363 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1656. Mexico. P. (Cal-1360). Ag. 26,41 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1656. México. P. (Cal-1360). Ag. 26,41 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2170 Numistats ref: 601652

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) Category
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 ducaton. 1621. Brussels. (Tauler-1744). (Vti-396). (Vanhoudt-617.BS). Ag. 32,28 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 ducatón. 1621. Bruselas. (Tauler-1744). (Vti-396). (Vanhoudt-617.BS). Ag. 32,28 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3069 Numistats ref: 602551

Isabel II Authority
4 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 864 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,75 g. Overdate. Tarces of mounting. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,75 g. Sobrefecha. Estuvo en aro. Hojita en anverso. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2512 Numistats ref: 601994

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1087 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 899 References

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. México. MF. (Cal-1087). Ag. 26,78 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions