Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2542 Numistats ref: 602024

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1421 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 677 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1778. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1421). (Restrepo-54-12). Au. 3,36 g. Slight wavy flan. It retains some minor luster. A good sample. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1778. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1421). (Restrepo-54-12). Au. 3,36 g. Algo alabeada. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
good Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2880 Numistats ref: 602362

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 478 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1840. Jubia. (Cal-107). Ae. 10,24 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1840. Jubia. (Cal-107). Ae. 10,24 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2561 Numistats ref: 602043

Charles III (1759-1788). Piastra (120 grana). 1749. Naples. (Tauler-3750). (Vti-3750). (Mir-336/1). Ag. 24,98 g. Traces of dirt and some scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Piastra (120 grana). 1749. Nápoles. (Tauler-3750). (Vti-3750). (Mir-336/1). Ag. 24,98 g. Restos de suciedad y alguna rayita. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2741 Numistats ref: 602223

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1236 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 470 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1236). Ag. 26,99 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1236). Ag. 26,99 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
63 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2317 Numistats ref: 601799

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1637. Brussels. (Tauler-2929). (Vti-1294). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 31,78 g. Minor crack. Delicate cleaning. Toned. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1637. Bruselas. (Tauler-2929). (Vti-1294). (Vanhoudt-642.BS). Ag. 31,78 g. Suavemente limpiada. Fina grieta. Tono. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2502 Numistats ref: 601984

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 908 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1157 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1764. Potosí. V. (Cal-908). Ag. 13,14 g. Double date. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1764. Potosí. V. (Cal-908). Ag. 13,14 g. Doble fecha. MBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2126 Numistats ref: 601608

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 525 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 314 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 315 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 342 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 343 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 344 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-525). Ag. 13,55 g. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-525). Ag. 13,55 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3215 Numistats ref: 602697

Guerra Civil Authority
25 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 16 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category
Civil War (1936-1939). Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16, 17, 18, 19). Complete set of 4 values, 1 peseta and 25 cents (with the three variants). Some knocks. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16, 17, 18, 19). Serie completa de 4 valores, 1 peseta y 25 céntimos (con las tres variantes). Algunos golpecitos. Escasas. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2759 Numistats ref: 602241

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 557 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. Surface hairlines. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Ex Heritage Auctions, #271648 lot 39159. NGC-AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. Suaves rayitas. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Ex Heritage Auctions, #271648 lote 39159. NGC-AU. Est...300,00.
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2306 Numistats ref: 601788

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1631. Amberes. (Tauler-2565). (Vanhoudt-645.AN). (Vti-937). Ag. Buen ejemplar. Encapsulado por PCGS como AU 55 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de PCGS. PCGS-AU. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3054 Numistats ref: 602536

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 707 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 58 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-707). Au. 6,67 g. Golpecitos. Prueba en el canto. MBC/MBC-. Est...310,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
310 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3306 Numistats ref: 602788

Large Lots Category
Lot of 21 coins; 1 of 5 francs 1822 Louis XVIII and 20 of 5 pesetas of Amadeo I, Alfonso XII and Alfonso XIII. Some with visible stars. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 21 monedas; 1 de 5 francos 1822 Luis XVIII y 20 de 5 pesetas de Amadeo I, Alfonso XII y Alfonso XIII. Algunas con estrellas visibles. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3053 Numistats ref: 602535

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 705 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,71 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,71 g. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
63 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2645 Numistats ref: 602127

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1065 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 27,08 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 27,08 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3207 Numistats ref: 602689

Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series of 5 values. 1937. L´Ametlla del Valles. (Cal-1, 2, 3, 4, 5). Rare. Minor marks. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. L´Ametlla del Valles. (Cal-1, 2, 3, 4, 5). Pequeñas marcas. Raras. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2500 Numistats ref: 601982

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 801 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1053 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Guatemala. P. (Cal-801). Ag. 13,15 g. Puncture. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Guatemala. P. (Cal-801). Ag. 13,15 g. Perforación. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2516 Numistats ref: 601998

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1094 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 908 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,78 g. Scratches on reverse. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,78 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3263 Numistats ref: 602745

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1936. (Ed-417). November 21 by José López Sánchez. Without serie. Bends. Rare. F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: 5 pesetas. 1936. (Ed-417).  21 de noviembre por José López Sánchez Toda. Sin serie. Dobleces. Raro. BC. Est...250,00.
BC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2510 Numistats ref: 601992

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1086 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,90 g. Traces of welding on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,90 g. Restos de soldadura en el reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2283 Numistats ref: 601765

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 164(?). Potosí. TR. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,18 g. Double strike. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 164(?). Potosí. FR. (Cal-tipo 327). Ag. 26,18 g. Doble acuñación en reverso que impide ver el último dígito de la fecha. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized