Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3101 Numistats ref: 602583

The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,95 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,95 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3102 Numistats ref: 602584

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,99 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3103 Numistats ref: 602585

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,97 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,97 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3104 Numistats ref: 602586

Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,00 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,00 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3105 Numistats ref: 602587

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 72 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,75 g. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,75 g. EBC+. Est...75,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3106 Numistats ref: 602588

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 6 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 73 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,08 g. Magnificent piece. Mint state. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,08 g. Magnífico ejemplar. SC. Est...220,00.
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3107 Numistats ref: 602589

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,13 g. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,13 g. EBC+. Est...90,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3109 Numistats ref: 602591

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,86 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 4,86 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3110 Numistats ref: 602592

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 9 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 10,17 g. Original luster. Minor stains. Beautiful specimen. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 10,17 g. Brillo original con leves manchitas. Bello ejemplar. SC. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3113 Numistats ref: 602595

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 11 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,53 g. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,53 g. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3114 Numistats ref: 602596

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 54 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,84 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3115 Numistats ref: 602597

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 17 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-17). Ag. 4,92 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-17). Ag. 4,92 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
58 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3116 Numistats ref: 602598

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 20 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 58 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 4,97 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 4,97 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3117 Numistats ref: 602599

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 23 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884 *XX-XX. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,86 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884 *XX-XX. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,86 g. Rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3118 Numistats ref: 602600

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 26 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 46 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-26). Ag. 10,07 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-26). Ag. 10,07 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3120 Numistats ref: 602602

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 34 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 53 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,93 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,93 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...160,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3121 Numistats ref: 602603

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25a References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3122 Numistats ref: 602604

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,94 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,94 g. Brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3123 Numistats ref: 602605

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,75 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,75 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3124 Numistats ref: 602606

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,90 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,90 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions