Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3041 Numistats ref: 602523

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 592 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 171 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,03 g. Minor hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,03 g. Leves rayitas. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...170,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
80 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3042 Numistats ref: 602524

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,95 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 25,95 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
80 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3043 Numistats ref: 602525

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 593 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,95 g. Minimal surface rust. A good sample. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,95 g. Mínimas oxidaciones superficiales, aun así buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...180,00.
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3044 Numistats ref: 602526

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 596 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 174 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,95 g. Minor marks. Toned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,95 g. Pequeñas marcas. Tono. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3045 Numistats ref: 602527

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,89 g. Beautiful patina. Minor marks on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,89 g. Bonita pátina. Marquitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3046 Numistats ref: 602528

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 185 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,89 g. Nicks on edge. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,89 g. Golpes en el canto. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3047 Numistats ref: 602529

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,61 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,61 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
101 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3048 Numistats ref: 602530

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 622 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 186 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,85 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,85 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3049 Numistats ref: 602531

Isabel II Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 661 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 460 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,15 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,15 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
65 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3050 Numistats ref: 602532

Isabel II Authority
40 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 682 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 105 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3051 Numistats ref: 602533

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 689 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 109 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,31 g. Tarces of mounting. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,31 g. Golpecitos y rayas. MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
185 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3052 Numistats ref: 602534

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 691 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 111 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...170,00.
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3053 Numistats ref: 602535

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 705 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,71 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,71 g. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
63 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3054 Numistats ref: 602536

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 707 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 58 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-707). Au. 6,67 g. Golpecitos. Prueba en el canto. MBC/MBC-. Est...310,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
310 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3055 Numistats ref: 602537

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 721 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 69 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1836. Madrid. CR. (Cal-721). Au. 6,77 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3056 Numistats ref: 602538

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 726 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 72 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-726). Au. 6,75 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Madrid. CL. (Cal-726). Au. 6,75 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3057 Numistats ref: 602539

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 763 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,35 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...370,00.
ebc- Grade
260 EUR Starting
370 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3058 Numistats ref: 602540

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 767 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-767). Au. 8,34 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-767). Au. 8,34 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
320 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3059 Numistats ref: 602541

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 787 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,34 g. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,34 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
EBC+ Grade
320 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3060 Numistats ref: 602542

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,33 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,33 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
320 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
133 Past auctions