Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3284 Numistats ref: 602766

Large Lots Category
Lot of 4 coins of Carlos III. 8 Reales of 1784 Potosí PR, 1786 Potosí PR, 1878 Potosí PR and 1788 Potosí PR. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Carlos III. 8 Reales de 1784 Potosí PR, 1786 Potosí PR, 1878 Potosí PR y 1788 Potosí PR. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3046 Numistats ref: 602528

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 185 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,89 g. Nicks on edge. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,89 g. Golpes en el canto. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2129 Numistats ref: 601611

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 159(?). Toledo. M. (Cal-Tipo 180). Ag. 13,60 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 159(?). Toledo. M. (Cal-Tipo 180). Ag. 13,60 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3200 Numistats ref: 602682

Alfonso XIII Authority
10 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 125 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 85 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,49 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Scarce in this condition. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,49 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2777 Numistats ref: 602259

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,57 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...217,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,57 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...217,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
217 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2750 Numistats ref: 602232

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,63 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,63 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3221 Numistats ref: 602703

Guerra Civil Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 36 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category
Civil War (1936-1939). Segarra de Gaia. (Cal-36, 37 y 39). Set of 3 different 1 peseta coins. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Segarra de Gaia. (Cal-36, 37 y 39). Serie de 3 monedas de 1 peseta diferentes. Escasas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2752 Numistats ref: 602234

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,77 g. Legend Y LA CONST. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,77 g. Leyenda Y LA CONST. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3288 Numistats ref: 602770

Large Lots Category
Lot of 4 coins of Fernando VII. 8 Reales 1817 Mexico JJ, 1818 Mexico JJ, 1819 Mexico JJ and 1821 Guadalajara FS. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Fernando VII. 8 Reales 1817 México JJ, 1818 México JJ, 1819 México JJ y 1821 Guadalajara FS. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2776 Numistats ref: 602258

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 25,72 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 25,72 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2166 Numistats ref: 601648

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) Category
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. 1618. Brussels. (Tauler-1709, plate coin). (Vti-358). (Vanhoudt-619.BS). Ag. 27,45 g. Scarce. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. 1618. Bruselas. (Tauler-1709, mismo ejemplar). (Vti-358). (Vanhoudt-619.BS). Ag. 27,45 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3090 Numistats ref: 602572

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 3 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,77 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,77 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2099 Numistats ref: 601581

Juana y Carlos Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 117 References
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. M-L. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS : ET : IOHANA REGS. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM ◦ ET ◦ INDIARVM ◦. Ag. 6,87 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-L. (Cal-101). Anv.: CAROLVS : ET : IOHANA REGS. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM ◦ ET ◦ INDIARVM ◦. Ag. 6,87 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2365 Numistats ref: 601847

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 ducaton. 1668. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3452). (Vti-483). (Vanhoudt-692.AN). Ag. 31,99 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 ducatón. 1668. Amberes. (Tauler-3452). (Vti-483). (Vanhoudt-692.AN). Ag. 31,99 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2337 Numistats ref: 601819

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 423 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 621 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1690. Potosí. VR. (Cal-423). Ag. 7,23 g. Double date. King´s numeral visible. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1690. Potosí. VR. (Cal-423). Ag. 7,23 g. Doble fecha. Visible el numeral del Rey.. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2120 Numistats ref: 601602

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 472 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 473 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 474 References

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Granada. M. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A145 var). Ag. 6,70 g. Tipo OMNIVM. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2281 Numistats ref: 601763

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿1629?. Potosí. T. (Cal-¿1454?). Ag. 26,53 g. The basis of the last digit of the date visible. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿1629?. Potosí. T. (Cal-¿1454?). Ag. 26,53 g. Visible la base del último dígito de la fecha. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2746 Numistats ref: 602228

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1269 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 504 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,70 g. Corrosion removed on reverse. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,70 g. Leves oxidaciones en reverso. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2009 Numistats ref: 601491

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Naples. C. (Cru-1007). Anv.: : CORONATVS : QA : LEGITIME : CERTAVI. Rev.: FERDINANDVS : D : G : R · SICILIE : IEX : V. Ag. 3,93 g. Delicate patina. Mark C on obverse and reverse. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Nápoles. C. (Cru-1007). Anv.: : CORONATVS : QA : LEGITIME : CERTAVI. Rev.: ✠FERDINANDVS : D : G : R · SICIL · ERVN. Ag. 3,93 g. Marca C en anverso y reverso. Suave pátina. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2193 Numistats ref: 601675

Felipe III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND. Potosí. Q. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,27 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Potosí. Q. (Cal-916). Ag. 27,27 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions