Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-566). Au. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. It retains some minor luster. NGC-AU. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1759. Madrid. J. (Cal-566). Au. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como AU58. NGC-AU. Est...300,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,97 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,97 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 27,06 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some original luster on reverse. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 27,06 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original en reverso. EBC-. Est...350,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-977). Ag. 12,89 g. The only year of this type and assayer. Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-977). Ag. 12,89 g. Único año de este tipo y ensayador. MBC-. Est...180,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,91 g. With some original luster remaining. Very beautiful specimen. XF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,91 g. Restos de brillo original. Muy bella. EBC. Est...220,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Lot of 5 coins of 8 Reales. Carlos III 1784 Mexico FM, 1787 Lima MI and Fernando VII 1808 Mexico TH, 1809 Mexico TH and 1810 Mexico HJ. Ar. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de 8 Reales. Carlos III 1784 México FM, 1787 Lima MI y Fernando VII 1808 México TH, 1809 México TH y 1810 México HJ. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...250,00. .
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966 *19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,14 g. Straight 9 in star. Soft tone. Scarce. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,14 g. Palo recto. Suave tono. Escasa. SC-/SC. Est...250,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1734. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1113). Ag. 13,10 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Minor marks. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1734. México. MF. (Cal-1113). Ag. 13,10 g. Hojita en reverso y pequeñas marquitas. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,96 g. It retains some luster. Minimal hairlines. XF/AU. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,96 g. Suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Lot of 14 coins of 5 pesetas Alfonso XII, 1875, 1876, 1877, 1878, 1879, 1882 (2), 1883, 1884 y 1885 (4). TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 14 monedas de 5 pesetas de Alfonso XII, 1875, 1876, 1877, 1878, 1879, 1882 (2), 1883, 1884 y 1885 (4). A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1569. Utrecht. (Tauler-1292). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 29,16 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1569. Utrecht. (Tauler-1292). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 29,16 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,79 g. Lightly cleaned. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,79 g. Suavemente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Lot of 20 coins of 5 pesetas of Amadeo I, Alfonso XII and Alfonso XIII. Some with visible stars. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 20 monedas de 5 pesetas de Amadeo I, Alfonso XII y Alfonso XIII. Algunas con estrellas visibles. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00. .