Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3020 Numistats ref: 602502

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 302 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 418 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,31 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,31 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3021 Numistats ref: 602503

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,31 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,31 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3022 Numistats ref: 602504

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 421 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,22 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,22 g. Bonita pátina iridiscente. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3023 Numistats ref: 602505

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 311 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 424 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,23 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,23 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3024 Numistats ref: 602506

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 431 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,26 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,26 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...75,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3025 Numistats ref: 602507

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 319 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 432 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,22 g. Minor nick on edge. Toned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,22 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3026 Numistats ref: 602508

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 320 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 433 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,26 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,26 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3027 Numistats ref: 602509

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 322 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 435 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-322). Ag. 1,25 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-322). Ag. 1,25 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3028 Numistats ref: 602510

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-322). Ag. 1,22 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-322). Ag. 1,22 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3029 Numistats ref: 602511

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 323 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 436 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-323). Ag. 1,23 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-323). Ag. 1,23 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3030 Numistats ref: 602512

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 440 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,32 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,32 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3031 Numistats ref: 602513

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,29 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,29 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3032 Numistats ref: 602514

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 336 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 443 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,31 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1863. Sevilla. (Cal-336). Ag. 1,31 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3033 Numistats ref: 602515

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 375 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 369 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-375). Ag. 2,60 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-375). Ag. 2,60 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
121 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3034 Numistats ref: 602516

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 425 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 272 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-425). Ag. 5,25 g. With some original luster remaining. Minimal hairlines. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-425). Ag. 5,25 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3035 Numistats ref: 602517

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 476 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 315 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-476). Ag. 5,81 g. Small planchet flaws on obverse. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-476). Ag. 5,81 g. Hojitas en anverso. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3036 Numistats ref: 602518

Isabel II Authority
40 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 500 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 337 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,27 g. Delicate patina. Small planchet flaw on reverse. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,27 g. Suave pátina. Hojita en reverso. EBC+. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3037 Numistats ref: 602519

Isabel II Authority
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,17 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,17 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3038 Numistats ref: 602520

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 501 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,21 g. Soft tone. Beautiful. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,21 g. Suave tono. Bella. SC-. Est...120,00.
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3039 Numistats ref: 602521

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 565 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 253 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,96 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions